Complete list of 2013 Emmy nominations

Thursday, 18 July 2013 12:15 PM Written by 

The Academy of Television Arts and Sciences announced nominations for the 2013 Emmy Awards this morning. 

Read more after the jump. ...

Top categories:

Drama Series
"Breaking Bad"
"Downton Abbey"
"Game of Thrones"
"House of Cards"
"Homeland"
"Mad Men"

Comedy Series
"30 Rock"
"The Big Bang Theory"
"Girls"
"Louie"
"Modern Family"
"Veep"

Miniseries or Movie
"American Horror Story"
"Behind the Candelabra"
"The Bible"
"Phil Spector"
"Political Animals"
"Top of the Lake"

Lead Actor in a Drama Series
Hugh Bonneville, "Downton Abbey"
Bryan Cranston, "Breaking Bad"
Jeff Daniels, "The Newsroom"
Jon Hamm, "Mad Men"
Kevin Spacey, "House of Cards"
Damian Lewis, "Homeland"

Lead Actress in a Drama Series
Connie Britton, "Nashville"
Claire Danes, "Homeland"
Michelle Dockery, "Downton Abbey"
Vera Farmiga, "Bates Motel"
Elisabeth Moss, "Mad Men"
Kerry Washington, "Scandal"

Here's the complete list from the TV Academy:

 

July 18, 2013

 

Academy of Television Arts & Sciences

 

65th Primetime Emmy Award Nominations

 

Outstanding Lead Actor In A Drama Series

 

Breaking Bad • AMC • Sony Pictures Television

 

Bryan Cranston as Walter White

 

 

 

Downton Abbey • PBS • A Carnival / Masterpiece Co-Production

 

Hugh Bonneville as Robert, Earl of Grantham

 

 

 

Homeland • Showtime • Showtime Presents, Teakwood Lane Productions, Cherry Pie Productions, Keshet, Fox 21

 

Damian Lewis as Nicholas Brody

 

 

 

House Of Cards • Netflix • Donen/Fincher/Roth and Trigger Street Productions, Inc. in association with Media Rights Capital for Netflix

 

Kevin Spacey as Francis Underwood

 

 

 

Mad Men • AMC • Lionsgate Television

 

Jon Hamm as Don Draper

 

 

 

The Newsroom • HBO • HBO Entertainment

 

Jeff Daniels as Will McAvoy

 

 

 

Outstanding Lead Actress In A Drama Series

 

Bates Motel • A&E • Universal Television, Carlton Cuse Productions and Kerry Ehrin Productions

 

Vera Farmiga as Norma Bates

 

 

 

Downton Abbey • PBS • A Carnival / Masterpiece Co-Production

 

Michelle Dockery as Lady Mary Crawley

 

 

 

Homeland • Showtime • Showtime Presents, Teakwood Lane Productions, Cherry Pie Productions, Keshet, Fox 21

 

Claire Danes as Carrie Mathison

 

 

 

House Of Cards • Netflix • Donen/Fincher/Roth and Trigger Street Productions, Inc. in association with Media Rights Capital for Netflix

 

Robin Wright as Claire Underwood

 

 

 

Mad Men • AMC • Lionsgate Television

 

Elisabeth Moss as Peggy Olson

 

Nashville • ABC • ABC Studios

 

Connie Britton as Rayna James

 

 

 

Scandal • ABC • ABC Studios

 

Kerry Washington as Olivia Pope

 

 

 

Outstanding Lead Actor In A Miniseries Or A Movie

 

Behind The Candelabra • HBO • Jerry Weintraub Productions in association with HBO Films

 

Michael Douglas as Liberace

 

 

 

Behind The Candelabra • HBO • Jerry Weintraub Productions in association with HBO Films

 

Matt Damon as Scott Thorson

 

 

 

The Girl • HBO • Warner Bros. Entertainment, GmbH/Moonlighting and BBC in association with HBO Films and Wall to Wall Media

 

Toby Jones as Alfred Hitchcock

 

 

 

Parade's End • HBO • A Mammoth Screen Production, Trademark Films, BBC Worldwide and Lookout Point in association with HBO Miniseries and the BBC

 

Benedict Cumberbatch as Christopher Tietjens

 

 

 

Phil Spector • HBO • Levinson/Fontana Productions in association with HBO Films

 

Al Pacino as Phil Spector

 

 

 

Outstanding Lead Actress In A Miniseries Or A Movie

 

American Horror Story: Asylum • FX Networks • 20th Century Fox Television

 

Jessica Lange as Sister Jude Martin

 

 

 

The Big C: Hereafter • Showtime • Showtime Presents, Sony Pictures Television, Perkins Street Productions, Farm Kid, Original Film

 

Laura Linney as Cathy Jamison

 

 

 

Phil Spector • HBO • Levinson/Fontana Productions in association with HBO Films

 

Helen Mirren as Linda Kenney-Baden

 

 

 

Political Animals • USA • Berlanti Productions and Laurence Mark Productions in association with Warner Horizon Television

 

Sigourney Weaver as Elaine Barrish Hammond

 

 

 

Top Of The Lake • Sundance Channel • A See-Saw Films production in association with Screen Australia, Screen NSW and Fulcrum Media Finance for BBC Two, Sundance Channel, UKTV and BBC Worldwide

 

Elisabeth Moss as Robin

 

 

 

Outstanding Host For A Reality Or Reality-Competition Program

 

American Idol • FOX • FremantleMedia North America, Inc. and 19 TV Ltd.

 

Ryan Seacrest, Host

 

 

 

Betty White's Off Their Rockers • NBC • Kinetic Content, Inc.

 

Betty White, Host

 

 

 

Dancing With The Stars • ABC • BBC Worldwide Productions

 

Tom Bergeron, Host

 

 

 

Project Runway • Lifetime • The Weinstein Company, Bunim-Murray Productions and Full Picture Entertainment in association with Lifetime

 

Heidi Klum, Host

 

Tim Gunn, Host

 

 

 

So You Think You Can Dance • FOX • Dick Clark Productions, Inc. & 19 Entertainment

 

Cat Deeley, Host

 

 

 

The Taste • ABC • Kinetic Content, LLC

 

Anthony Bourdain, Host

 

 

 

Outstanding Lead Actor In A Comedy Series

 

Arrested Development • Netflix • Produced by Imagine TV and 20th Century Fox Television for Netflix

 

Jason Bateman as Michael Bluth

 

 

 

The Big Bang Theory • CBS • Chuck Lorre Productions, Inc. in association with Warner Bros. Television

 

Jim Parsons as Sheldon Cooper

 

 

 

Episodes • Showtime • Showtime Presents, Hat Trick Productions, Crane Klarik Productions

 

Matt LeBlanc as Matt LeBlanc

 

 

 

House Of Lies • Showtime • Showtime Presents, Crescendo Productions, Totally Commercial Films, Refugee Productions, Matthew Carnahan Circus Products

 

Don Cheadle as Marty Kaan

 

 

 

 

 

Louie • FX Networks • Pig Newton, Inc.

 

Louis C.K. as Louie

 

 

 

30 Rock • NBC • Broadway Video and Little Stranger, Inc. in association with Universal Television

 

Alec Baldwin as Jack Donaghy

 

 

 

Outstanding Lead Actress In A Comedy Series

 

Enlightened • HBO • Ripcord Productions in association with HBO Entertainment

 

Laura Dern as Amy

 

 

 

Girls • HBO • Apatow Productions and I am Jenni Konner Productions in association with HBO Entertainment

 

Lena Dunham as Hannah Horvath

 

 

 

Nurse Jackie • Showtime • Showtime Presents, A Caryn Mandabach Production, Clyde Phillips Productions, Jackson Group Entertainment, Lionsgate Television

 

Edie Falco as Jackie Peyton

 

 

 

Parks And Recreation • NBC • Deedle-Dee Productions, Fremulon, 3 Arts Entertainment and Universal Television

 

Amy Poehler as Leslie Knope

 

 

 

30 Rock • NBC • Broadway Video and Little Stranger, Inc. in association with Universal Television

 

Tina Fey as Liz Lemon

 

 

 

Veep • HBO • Dundee Productions in association with HBO Entertainment

 

Julia Louis-Dreyfus as Selina Meyer

 

 

 

Outstanding Reality-Competition Program

 

The Amazing Race • CBS • World Race Productions, Inc.

 

Bertram van Munster, Executive Producer

 

Elise Doganieri, Executive Producer

 

Jerry Bruckheimer, Executive Producer

 

Jonathan Littman, Executive Producer

 

Mark Vertullo, Executive Producer

 

Dan Coffie, Co-Executive Producer

 

Giselle Parets, Co-Executive Producer

 

Matt Schmidt, Co-Executive Producer

 

Patrick Cariaga, Co-Executive Producer

 

Phil Keoghan, Co-Executive Producer

 

Michael Norton, Supervising Producer

 

Darren Bunkley, Supervising Producer

 

Michael Miller, Supervising Producer

 

Neil Jahss, Supervising Producer

 

Vanessa Abugho Ballesteros, Senior Producer

 

 

 

Dancing With The Stars • ABC • BBC Worldwide Productions

 

Conrad Green, Executive Producer

 

Ashley Edens-Shaffer, Co-Executive Producer

 

Joe Sungkur, Co-Executive Producer

 

Deena Katz, Senior Producer

 

Tara West, Senior Producer

 

Daniel Martin, Senior Producer

 

Jonty Nash, Senior Producer

 

Marcy Walton, Producer

 

Peter Hebri, Producer

 

Ashley Shea Landers, Producer

 

 

 

Project Runway • Lifetime • The Weinstein Company, Bunim-Murray Productions and Full Picture Entertainment in association with Lifetime

 

Heidi Klum, Executive Producer

 

Harvey Weinstein, Executive Producer

 

Bob Weinstein, Executive Producer

 

Meryl Poster, Executive Producer

 

Jonathan Murray, Executive Producer

 

Jane Cha Cutler, Executive Producer

 

Sara Rea, Executive Producer

 

Colleen Sands, Executive Producer

 

Rob Sharenow, Executive Producer

 

Gena McCarthy, Executive Producer

 

David Hillman, Executive Producer

 

Desiree Gruber, Executive Producer

 

Barbara Schneeweiss, Executive Producer

 

Gil Goldschein, Co-Executive Producer

 

Teri Weiderman, Supervising Producer

 

Tim Gunn, Producer

 

 

 

So You Think You Can Dance • FOX • Dick Clark Productions, Inc. & 19 Entertainment

 

Barry Adelman, Executive Producer

 

Simon Fuller, Executive Producer

 

Nigel Lythgoe, Executive Producer

 

Jeff Thacker, Co-Executive Producer

 

James Breen, Co-Executive Producer

 

Zoe Brown, Senior Supervising Producer

 

Dan Sacks, Senior Supervising Producer

 

Adam Cooper, Supervising Producer

 

Mike Deffina, Senior Producer

 

Hope Wilson, Senior Producer

 

Matt Kinsey, Producer

 

Jensen Moon, Producer

 

 

 

Top Chef • Bravo • Magical Elves

 

Dan Cutforth, Executive Producer

 

Jane Lipsitz, Executive Producer

 

Nan Strait, Executive Producer

 

Casey Kriley, Executive Producer

 

Andrew Wallace, Executive Producer

 

Tom Colicchio, Executive Producer

 

Andrew Cohen, Executive Producer

 

Dave Serwatka, Executive Producer

 

Erica Ross, Co-Executive Producer

 

Doneen Arquines, Supervising Producer

 

Christian Homlish, Supervising Producer

 

Meri Haitkin, Supervising Producer

 

Wade Sheeler, Supervising Producer

 

Tara Siener, Supervising Producer

 

Blake Davis, Senior Producer

 

 

 

The Voice • NBC • One Three, Inc., Talpa Media USA, Inc. in association with Warner Horizon Television

 

John De Mol, Executive Producer

 

Mark Burnett, Executive Producer

 

Audrey Morrissey, Executive Producer

 

Stijn Bakkers, Executive Producer

 

Lee Metzger, Executive Producer

 

Chad Hines, Co-Executive Producer

 

Jim Roush, Co-Executive Producer

 

Amanda Zucker, Co-Executive Producer

 

Nicolle Yaron, Senior Supervising Producer

 

Mike Yurchuk, Senior Supervising Producer

 

Kyra Thompson, Supervising Producer

 

Teddy Valenti, Senior Producer

 

May Johnson, Producer

 

Carson Daly, Producer

 

Ashley Baumann, Producer

 

Keith Dinielli, Producer

 

 

 

Outstanding Variety Series

 

The Colbert Report • Comedy Central • Hello Doggie, Inc. with Busboy Productions and Spartina Productions

 

 

 

The Daily Show With Jon Stewart • Comedy Central • Central Productions, LLC

 

Jimmy Kimmel Live • ABC • ABC Studios in association with Jackhole Industries

 

 

 

Late Night With Jimmy Fallon • NBC • Universal Television and Broadway Video

 

 

 

Real Time With Bill Maher • HBO • Bill Maher Productions and Brad Grey Television in association with HBO Entertainment

 

 

 

Saturday Night Live • NBC • SNL Studios in association with Universal Television and Broadway Video

 

 

 

Outstanding Miniseries Or Movie

 

American Horror Story: Asylum • FX Networks • 20th Century Fox Television

 

 

 

Behind The Candelabra • HBO • Jerry Weintraub Productions in association with HBO Films

 

 

 

The Bible • HISTORY • LightWorkers Media and Hearst Productions for History

 

 

 

Phil Spector • HBO • Levinson/Fontana Productions in association with HBO Films

 

 

 

Political Animals • USA • Berlanti Productions and Laurence Mark Productions in association with Warner Horizon Television

 

 

 

Top Of The Lake • Sundance Channel • A See-Saw Films production in association with Screen Australia, Screen NSW and Fulcrum Media Finance for BBC Two, Sundance Channel, UKTV and BBC Worldwide

 

 

 

Outstanding Comedy Series

 

The Big Bang Theory • CBS • Chuck Lorre Productions, Inc. in association with Warner Bros. Television

 

 

 

Girls • HBO • Apatow Productions and I am Jenni Konner Productions in association with HBO Entertainment

 

 

 

Louie • FX Networks • Pig Newton, Inc.

 

 

 

Modern Family • ABC • Picador Productions & Steve Levitan Productions in association with 20th Century Fox Television

 

 

 

30 Rock • NBC • Broadway Video and Little Stranger, Inc. in association with Universal Television

 

Veep • HBO • Dundee Productions in association with HBO Entertainment

 

 

 

Outstanding Drama Series

 

Breaking Bad • AMC • Sony Pictures Television

 

 

 

Downton Abbey • PBS • A Carnival / Masterpiece Co-Production

 

 

 

Game Of Thrones • HBO • Bighead, Littlehead, Television 360, Startling

 

Television and Generator Productions in association with HBO Entertainment

 

 

 

Homeland • Showtime • Showtime Presents, Teakwood Lane Productions, Cherry Pie Productions, Keshet, Fox 21

 

 

 

House Of Cards • Netflix • Donen/Fincher/Roth and Trigger Street

 

Productions, Inc. in association with Media Rights Capital for Netflix

 

 

 

Mad Men • AMC • Lionsgate Television

 

 

 

Outstanding Supporting Actor In A Drama Series

 

Boardwalk Empire • HBO • Leverage, Closest to the Hole Productions, Sikelia Productions and Cold Front Productions in association with HBO Entertainment

 

Bobby Cannavale as Gyp Rosetti

 

 

 

Breaking Bad • AMC • Sony Pictures Television

 

Jonathan Banks as Mike Ehrmantraut

 

 

 

Breaking Bad • AMC • Sony Pictures Television

 

Aaron Paul as Jesse Pinkman

 

 

 

Downton Abbey • PBS • A Carnival / Masterpiece Co-Production

 

Jim Carter as Mr. Carson

 

 

 

Game Of Thrones • HBO • Bighead, Littlehead, Television 360, Startling

 

Television and Generator Productions in association with HBO Entertainment

 

Peter Dinklage as Tyrion Lannister

 

 

 

Homeland • Showtime • Showtime Presents, Teakwood Lane Productions, Cherry Pie Productions, Keshet, Fox 21

 

Mandy Patinkin as Saul Berenson

 

 

 

Outstanding Supporting Actress In A Drama Series

 

Breaking Bad • AMC • Sony Pictures Television

 

Anna Gunn as Skyler White

 

Downton Abbey • PBS • A Carnival / Masterpiece Co-Production

 

Maggie Smith as Violet, Dowager Countess of Grantham

 

 

 

Game Of Thrones • HBO • Bighead, Littlehead, Television 360, Startling

 

Television and Generator Productions in association with HBO Entertainment

 

Emilia Clarke as Daenerys Targaryen

 

 

 

The Good Wife • CBS • CBS Television Studios in association with Scott Free Productions and King Size Productions

 

Christine Baranski as Diane Lockhart

 

 

 

Homeland • Showtime • Showtime Presents, Teakwood Lane Productions, Cherry Pie Productions, Keshet, Fox 21

 

Morena Baccarin as Jessica Brody

 

 

 

Mad Men • AMC • Lionsgate Television

 

Christina Hendricks as Joan Harris

 

 

 

Outstanding Guest Actor In A Drama Series

 

The Good Wife • CBS • CBS Television Studios in association with Scott Free Productions and King Size Productions

 

Nathan Lane as Clarke Hayden

 

 

 

The Good Wife • CBS • CBS Television Studios in association with Scott Free Productions and King Size Productions

 

Michael J. Fox as Louis Canning

 

 

 

Homeland • Showtime • Showtime Presents, Teakwood Lane Productions, Cherry Pie Productions, Keshet, Fox 21

 

Rupert Friend as Peter Quinn

 

 

 

Mad Men • AMC • Lionsgate Television

 

Robert Morse as Bertram Cooper

 

 

 

Mad Men • AMC • Lionsgate Television

 

Harry Hamlin as Jim Cutler

 

 

 

Scandal • ABC • ABC Studios

 

Dan Bucatinsky as James Novack

 

 

 

Outstanding Guest Actress In A Drama Series

 

The Americans • FX Networks • Fox Television Studios and FX Productions

 

Margo Martindale as Claudia

 

 

 

 

 

Game Of Thrones • HBO • Bighead, Littlehead, Television 360, Startling

 

Television and Generator Productions in association with HBO Entertainment

 

Diana Rigg as Olenna Tyrell

 

 

 

The Good Wife • CBS • CBS Television Studios in association with Scott Free Productions and King Size Productions

 

Carrie Preston as Elsbeth Tascioni

 

 

 

Mad Men • AMC • Lionsgate Television

 

Linda Cardellini as Sylvia Rosen

 

 

 

The Newsroom • HBO • HBO Entertainment

 

Jane Fonda as Leona Lansing

 

 

 

Shameless • Showtime • Showtime Presents, John Wells Productions, Warner Bros. Television

 

Joan Cusack as Sheila Jackson

 

 

 

Outstanding Writing For A Drama Series

 

Breaking Bad • Dead Freight • AMC • Sony Pictures Television

 

George Mastras, Written by

 

 

 

Breaking Bad • Say My Name • AMC • Sony Pictures Television

 

Thomas Schnauz, Written by

 

 

 

Downton Abbey • Episode 4 • PBS • A Carnival / Masterpiece Co-Production

 

Julian Fellowes, Written by

 

 

 

Game Of Thrones • The Rains Of Castamere • HBO • Bighead, Littlehead, Television 360, Startling Television and Generator Productions in association with HBO Entertainment

 

David Benioff, Written by

 

D.B. Weiss, Written by

 

 

 

Homeland • Q&A • Showtime • Showtime Presents, Teakwood Lane Productions, Cherry Pie Productions, Keshet, Fox 21

 

Henry Bromell, Written by

 

 

 

Outstanding Directing For A Drama Series

 

Boardwalk Empire • Margate Sands • HBO • Leverage, Closest to the Hole Productions, Sikelia Productions and Cold Front Productions in association with HBO Entertainment

 

Tim Van Patten, Directed by

 

 

 

 

 

Breaking Bad • Gliding Over All • AMC • Sony Pictures Television

 

Michelle MacLaren, Directed by

 

 

 

Downton Abbey • Episode 4 • PBS • A Carnival / Masterpiece Co-Production

 

Jeremy Webb, Directed by

 

 

 

Homeland • Q&A • Showtime • Showtime Presents, Teakwood Lane Productions, Cherry Pie Productions, Keshet, Fox 21

 

Lesli Linka Glatter, Directed by

 

 

 

House Of Cards • Chapter 1 • Netflix • Donen/Fincher/Roth and Trigger Street Productions, Inc. in association with Media Rights Capital for Netflix

 

David Fincher, Directed by

 

 

 

Outstanding Supporting Actor In A Comedy Series

 

Girls • HBO • Apatow Productions and I am Jenni Konner Productions in association with HBO Entertainment

 

Adam Driver as Adam Sackler

 

 

 

Modern Family • ABC • Picador Productions & Steve Levitan Productions in association with 20th Century Fox Television

 

Jesse Tyler Ferguson as Mitchell Pritchett

 

 

 

Modern Family • ABC • Picador Productions & Steve Levitan Productions in association with 20th Century Fox Television

 

Ed O'Neill as Jay Pritchett

 

 

 

Modern Family • ABC • Picador Productions & Steve Levitan Productions in association with 20th Century Fox Television

 

Ty Burrell as Phil Dunphy

 

 

 

Saturday Night Live • NBC • SNL Studios in association with Universal Television and Broadway Video

 

Bill Hader as Various characters

 

 

 

Veep • HBO • Dundee Productions in association with HBO Entertainment

 

Tony Hale as Gary Walsh

 

 

 

Outstanding Supporting Actress In A Comedy Series

 

The Big Bang Theory • CBS • Chuck Lorre Productions, Inc. in association with Warner Bros. Television

 

Mayim Bialik as Amy Farrah Fowler

 

 

 

Glee • FOX • Ryan Murphy Television in association with Twentieth Century Fox Television

 

Jane Lynch as Sue Sylvester

 

Modern Family • ABC • Picador Productions & Steve Levitan Productions in association with 20th Century Fox Television

 

Sofia Vergara as Gloria Pritchett

 

 

 

Modern Family • ABC • Picador Productions & Steve Levitan Productions in association with 20th Century Fox Television

 

Julie Bowen as Claire Dunphy

 

 

 

Nurse Jackie • Showtime • Showtime Presents, A Caryn Mandabach Production, Clyde Phillips Productions, Jackson Group Entertainment, Lionsgate Television

 

Merritt Wever as Zoey Barkow

 

 

 

30 Rock • NBC • Broadway Video and Little Stranger, Inc. in association with Universal Television

 

Jane Krakowski as Jenna Maroney

 

 

 

Veep • HBO • Dundee Productions in association with HBO Entertainment

 

Anna Chlumsky as Amy Brookheimer

 

 

 

Outstanding Guest Actor In A Comedy Series

 

The Big Bang Theory • CBS • Chuck Lorre Productions, Inc. in association with Warner Bros. Television

 

Bob Newhart as Arthur Jeffries/Professor Proton

 

 

 

Modern Family • ABC • Picador Productions & Steve Levitan Productions in association with 20th Century Fox Television

 

Nathan Lane as Pepper Saltzman

 

 

 

Nurse Jackie • Showtime • Showtime Presents, A Caryn Mandabach Production, Clyde Phillips Productions, Jackson Group Entertainment, Lionsgate Television

 

Bobby Cannavale as Dr. Mike Cruz

 

 

 

Saturday Night Live • NBC • SNL Studios in association with Universal Television and Broadway Video

 

Louis C.K., Host

 

 

 

Saturday Night Live • NBC • SNL Studios in association with Universal Television and Broadway Video

 

Justin Timberlake, Host

 

 

 

30 Rock • NBC • Broadway Video and Little Stranger, Inc. in association with Universal Television

 

Will Forte as Paul

 

 

 

Outstanding Guest Actress In A Comedy Series

 

Enlightened • HBO • Ripcord Productions in association with HBO Entertainment

 

Molly Shannon as Eileen Foliente

 

 

 

Glee • FOX • Ryan Murphy Television in association with Twentieth Century Fox Television

 

Dot-Marie Jones as Shannon Beiste

 

 

 

Louie • FX Networks • Pig Newton, Inc.

 

Melissa Leo as Laurie

 

 

 

Saturday Night Live • NBC • SNL Studios in association with Universal Television and Broadway Video

 

Melissa McCarthy, Host

 

 

 

Saturday Night Live • NBC • SNL Studios in association with Universal Television and Broadway Video

 

Kristen Wiig, Host

 

 

 

30 Rock • NBC • Broadway Video and Little Stranger, Inc. in association with Universal Television

 

Elaine Stritch as Colleen Donaghy

 

 

 

Outstanding Writing For A Comedy Series

 

Episodes • Episode 209 • Showtime • Showtime Presents, Hat Trick Productions, Crane Klarik Productions

 

David Crane, Written by

 

Jeffrey Klarik, Written by

 

 

 

Louie • Daddy's Girlfriend (Part 1) • FX Networks • Pig Newton, Inc.

 

Louis C.K., Story & Teleplay by

 

Pamela Adlon, Story by

 

 

 

The Office • Finale • NBC • Deedle-Dee Productions and Reveille, LLC in association with Universal Television

 

Greg Daniels, Written by

 

 

 

30 Rock • Hogcock! • NBC • Broadway Video and Little Stranger, Inc. in association with Universal Television

 

Jack Burditt, Written by

 

Robert Carlock, Written by

 

 

 

30 Rock • Last Lunch • NBC • Broadway Video and Little Stranger, Inc. in association with Universal Television

 

Tina Fey, Written by

 

Tracey Wigfield, Written by

 

 

 

Outstanding Directing For A Comedy Series

 

Girls • On All Fours • HBO • Apatow Productions and I am Jenni Konner

 

Productions in association with HBO Entertainment

 

Lena Dunham, Directed by

 

 

 

Glee • Diva • FOX • Ryan Murphy Television in association with Twentieth Century Fox Television

 

Paris Barclay, Directed by

 

 

 

Louie • New Year's Eve • FX Networks • Pig Newton, Inc.

 

Louis C.K., Directed by

 

 

 

Modern Family • Arrested • ABC • Picador Productions & Steve Levitan Productions in association with 20th Century Fox Television

 

Gail Mancuso, Directed by

 

 

 

30 Rock • Hogcock! / Last Lunch • NBC • Broadway Video and Little Stranger, Inc. in association with Universal Television

 

Beth McCarthy-Miller, Directed by

 

 

 

Outstanding Supporting Actor In A Miniseries Or A Movie

 

American Horror Story: Asylum • FX Networks • 20th Century Fox Television

 

James Cromwell as Dr. Arthur Arden

 

 

 

American Horror Story: Asylum • FX Networks • 20th Century Fox Television

 

Zachary Quinto as Dr. Oliver Thredson

 

 

 

Behind The Candelabra • HBO • Jerry Weintraub Productions in association with HBO Films

 

Scott Bakula as Bob Black

 

 

 

The Big C: Hereafter • Showtime • Showtime Presents, Sony Pictures

 

Television, Perkins Street Productions, Farm Kid, Original Film

 

John Benjamin Hickey as Sean

 

 

 

Top Of The Lake • Sundance Channel • A See-Saw Films production in association with Screen Australia, Screen NSW and Fulcrum Media Finance for BBC Two, Sundance Channel, UKTV and BBC Worldwide

 

Peter Mullan as Matt

 

 

 

Outstanding Supporting Actress In A Miniseries Or A Movie

 

American Horror Story: Asylum • FX Networks • 20th Century Fox Television

 

Sarah Paulson as Lana Winters

 

 

 

The Girl • HBO • Warner Bros. Entertainment, GmbH/Moonlighting and BBC

 

in association with HBO Films and Wall to Wall Media

 

Imelda Staunton as Alma Hitchcock

 

 

 

Political Animals • USA • Berlanti Productions and Laurence Mark Productions in association with Warner Horizon Television

 

Ellen Burstyn as Margaret Barrish Worthington

 

 

 

Restless • Sundance Channel • Endor Productions in association with Sundance Channel for BBC One

 

Charlotte Rampling as Sally Gilmartin

 

 

 

Steel Magnolias • Lifetime • Sony Pictures Television in association with Lifetime

 

Alfre Woodard as Ouiser

 

 

 

Outstanding Writing For A Miniseries, Movie Or A Dramatic Special

 

Behind The Candelabra • HBO • Jerry Weintraub Productions in association with HBO Films

 

Richard LaGravenese, Written by

 

 

 

The Hour • BBC America • A Kudos Film and Television / BBC America

 

co-production

 

Abi Morgan, Written by

 

 

 

Parade's End • HBO • A Mammoth Screen Production, Trademark Films, BBC Worldwide and Lookout Point in association with HBO Miniseries and the BBC

 

Tom Stoppard, Written by

 

 

 

Phil Spector • HBO • Levinson/Fontana Productions in association with HBO Films

 

David Mamet, Written by

 

 

 

Top Of The Lake • Sundance Channel • A See-Saw Films production in association with Screen Australia, Screen NSW and Fulcrum Media Finance for BBC Two, Sundance Channel, UKTV and BBC Worldwide

 

Jane Campion, Written by

 

Gerard Lee, Written by

 

 

 

Outstanding Directing For A Miniseries, Movie Or A Dramatic Special

 

Behind The Candelabra • HBO • Jerry Weintraub Productions in association with HBO Films

 

Steven Soderbergh, Directed by

 

 

 

 

 

The Girl • HBO • Warner Bros. Entertainment, GmbH/Moonlighting and BBC

 

in association with HBO Films and Wall to Wall Media

 

Julian Jarrold, Directed by

 

 

 

Phil Spector • HBO • Levinson/Fontana Productions in association with HBO Films

 

David Mamet, Directed by

 

 

 

Ring Of Fire • Lifetime • Asylum Entertainment for Lifetime

 

Allison Anders, Directed by

 

 

 

Top Of The Lake • Part 5 • Sundance Channel • A See-Saw Films production in association with Screen Australia, Screen NSW and Fulcrum Media Finance for BBC Two, Sundance Channel, UKTV and BBC Worldwide

 

Jane Campion, Directed by

 

Garth Davis, Directed by

 

 

 

Outstanding Variety Special

 

The Kennedy Center Honors • CBS • A Stevens Company Production

 

 

 

Louis C.K.: Oh My God • HBO • Pig Newton, Inc. in association with HBO Entertainment

 

 

 

Mel Brooks Strikes Back! With Mel Brooks And Alan Yentob • HBO • Brooksfilms in association with HBO Entertainment

 

 

 

Saturday Night Live: Weekend Update Thursday (Part One) • NBC • Broadway Video in association with Universal Television

 

 

 

12-12-12: The Concert For Sandy Relief • Robin Hood Foundation in association with The Weinstein Company, Clear Channel Communications, Madison Square Garden, Dempsey Productions, Inc. and Diversified

 

Production Services

 

 

 

Outstanding Writing For A Variety Series

 

The Colbert Report • Comedy Central • Hello Doggie, Inc. with Busboy Productions and Spartina Productions

 

Opus Moreschi, Head Writer

 

Stephen Colbert, Writer

 

Tom Purcell, Writer

 

Rich Dahm, Writer

 

Barry Julien, Writer

 

Michael Brumm, Writer

 

Rob Dubbin, Writer

 

Jay Katsir, Writer

 

Frank Lesser, Writer

 

Glenn Eichler, Writer

 

Meredith Scardino, Writer

 

Max Werner, Writer

 

Eric Drysdale, Writer

 

Dan Guterman, Writer

 

Paul Dinello, Writer

 

Nate Charny, Writer

 

Bobby Mort, Writer

 

 

 

The Daily Show With Jon Stewart • Comedy Central • Central Productions, LLC

 

Tim Carvell, Head Writer

 

Rory Albanese, Writer

 

Kevin Bleyer, Writer

 

Steve Bodow, Writer

 

Travon Free, Writer

 

Hallie Haglund, Writer

 

JR Havlan, Writer

 

Elliott Kalan, Writer

 

Dan McCoy, Writer

 

Jo Miller, Writer

 

John Oliver, Writer

 

Zhubin Parang, Writer

 

Daniel Radosh, Writer

 

Jason Ross, Writer

 

Lauren Sarver, Writer

 

Jon Stewart, Writer

 

 

 

Jimmy Kimmel Live • ABC • ABC Studios in association with Jackhole Industries.

 

Gary Greenberg, Writer

 

Molly McNearny, Writer

 

Tony Barbieri, Writer

 

Jonathan Bines, Writer

 

Sal Iacono, Writer

 

James Kimmel, Writer

 

Rick Rosner, Writer

 

Danny Ricker, Writer

 

Eric Immerman, Writer

 

Jeff Loveness, Writer

 

Josh Holloway, Writer

 

Bess Kalb, Writer

 

Joelle Boucai, Writer

 

Bryan Paulk, Writer

 

 

 

 

 

Portlandia • IFC • Broadway Video in association with IFC

 

Fred Armisen, Writer

 

Carrie Brownstein, Writer

 

Jonathan Krisel, Writer

 

Bill Oakley, Writer

 

 

 

Real Time With Bill Maher • HBO • Bill Maher Productions and Brad Grey Television in association with HBO Entertainment

 

Adam Felber, Writer

 

Matt Gunn, Writer

 

Brian Jacobsmeyer, Writer

 

Jay Jaroch, Writer

 

Chris Kelly, Writer

 

Bill Maher, Writer

 

Billy Martin, Writer

 

Danny Vermont, Writer

 

Scott Carter, Writer

 

 

 

Saturday Night Live • NBC • SNL Studios in association with Universal Television and Broadway Video

 

James Anderson, Writer

 

Alex Baze, Writer

 

Neil Casey, Writer

 

James Downey, Writer

 

Steve Higgins, Writer

 

Colin Jost, Writer

 

Zach Kanin, Writer

 

Chris Kelly, Writer

 

Joe Kelly, Writer

 

Erik Kenward, Writer

 

Rob Klein, Writer

 

Seth Meyers, Writer

 

Lorne Michaels, Writer

 

Mike O'Brien, Writer

 

Josh Patten, Writer

 

Marika Sawyer, Writer

 

Sarah Schneider, Writer

 

Pete Schultz, Writer

 

John Solomon, Writer

 

Kent Sublette, Writer

 

Bryan Tucker, Writer

 

Robert Smigel, Additional Sketch By

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Outstanding Writing For A Variety Special

 

The 70th Annual Golden Globe Awards • NBC • Dick Clark Productions, Inc. in association with the Hollywood Foreign Press Association

 

Barry Adelman, Written by

 

Jon Macks, Special Material by

 

Dave Boone, Special Material by

 

Alex Baze, Special Material by

 

Robert Carlock, Special Material by

 

Seth Meyers, Special Material by

 

Mike Scully, Special Material by

 

 

 

Louis C.K.: Oh My God • HBO • Pig Newton, Inc. in association with HBO Entertainment

 

Louis C.K., Written by

 

 

 

Night Of Too Many Stars: America Comes Together For Autism Programs • Comedy Central • Busboy Productions and Central Productions

 

Eric Slovin, Head Writer

 

Doug Abeles, Written by

 

Ethan T. Berlin, Written by

 

Luke Cunningham, Written by

 

RJ Fried, Written by

 

Dan Klein, Written by

 

Eric Ledgin, Written by

 

Doug Lieblich, Written by

 

Daniel Mirk, Written by

 

Craig Rowin, Written by

 

Robert Smigel, Written by

 

 

 

Saturday Night Live: Weekend Update Thursday (Part One) • NBC • Broadway Video in association with Universal Television

 

Seth Meyers, Head Writer

 

Colin Jost, Head Writer

 

James Anderson, Written by

 

James Downey, Written by

 

Steve Higgins, Written by

 

Zach Kanin, Written by

 

Chris Kelly, Written by

 

Joe Kelly, Written by

 

Erik Kenward, Written by

 

Rob Klein, Written by

 

Lorne Michaels, Written by

 

John Mulaney, Written by

 

Mike O'Brien, Written by

 

Josh Patten, Written by

 

Sarah Schneider, Written by

 

Pete Schultz, Written by

 

Frank Sebastiano, Written by

 

John Solomon, Written by

 

Kent Sublette, Written by

 

Alex Baze, Written by

 

 

 

66th Annual Tony Awards • CBS • White Cherry Entertainment in association with Tony Award Productions

 

Dave Boone, Written by

 

Paul Greenberg, Special Material by

 

 

 

Outstanding Directing For A Variety Series

 

The Colbert Report • Episode 8131 • Comedy Central • Hello Doggie, Inc. with Busboy Productions and Spartina Productions

 

James Hoskinson, Directed by

 

 

 

The Daily Show With Jon Stewart • Episode 17153 • Comedy Central • Central Productions, LLC

 

Chuck O'Neil, Directed by

 

 

 

Jimmy Kimmel Live • Episode 13-1810 • ABC • ABC Studios in association with Jackhole Industries

 

Andy Fisher, Directed by

 

 

 

Late Show With David Letterman • Episode 3749 • CBS • Worldwide Pants Incorporated

 

Jerry Foley, Directed by

 

 

 

Portlandia • Alexandra • IFC • Broadway Video in association with IFC

 

Jonathan Krisel, Directed by

 

 

 

Saturday Night Live • Host: Justin Timberlake • NBC • SNL Studios in

 

association with Universal Television and Broadway Video

 

Don Roy King, Directed by

 

 

 

Outstanding Directing For A Variety Special

 

The Kennedy Center Honors • CBS • A Stevens Company Production

 

Louis J. Horvitz, Directed by

 

 

 

London 2012 Olympic Games Opening Ceremony • NBC • NBC Universal, LLC

 

Bucky Gunts, Directed by

 

Hamish Hamilton, Directed by

 

 

 

Louis C.K.: Oh My God • HBO • Pig Newton, Inc. in association with HBO Entertainment

 

Louis C.K., Directed by

 

 

 

The Oscars • ABC • Academy of Motion Picture Arts and Sciences

 

Don Mischer, Directed by

 

 

 

12-12-12: The Concert For Sandy Relief • Robin Hood Foundation in association with The Weinstein Company, Clear Channel Communications, Madison Square Garden, Dempsey Productions and Diversified Production Services

 

Michael Dempsey, Directed by

 

 

 

Outstanding Special Class Programs

 

The 70th Annual Golden Globe Awards • NBC • Dick Clark Productions, Inc. in association with the Hollywood Foreign Press Association

 

 

 

London 2012 Olympic Games Opening Ceremony • NBC • NBC Universal, LLC

 

 

 

The Oscars • ABC • Academy of Motion Picture Arts and Sciences

 

 

 

Rodgers & Hammerstein's Carousel (Live From Lincoln Center) • PBS • A Lincoln Center Media production

 

 

 

66th Annual Tony Awards • CBS • White Cherry Entertainment in association with Tony Award Productions

 

 

 

Outstanding Special Class - Short-Format Live-Action Entertainment Programs

 

Between Two Ferns • FunnyOrDie.com • Funny or Die Productions

 

Mike Farah, Executive Producer

 

Scott Aukerman, Executive Producer

 

Zach Galifianakis, Executive Producer

 

BJ Porter, Executive Producer

 

Anna Wenger, Producer

 

Betsey Koch, Producer

 

 

 

Burning Love • Yahoo.com • Red Hour and Abominable Pictures in association with Paramount Insurge

 

Ben Stiller, Executive Producer

 

Mike Rosenstein, Executive Producer

 

Ken Marino, Executive Producer

 

Erica Oyama, Executive Producer

 

Jonathan Stern, Executive Producer

 

 

 

Childrens Hospital • Cartoon Network • Produced by Abominable Pictures, The Corddry Company and Warner Bros. Television Group’s Studio 2.0

 

Rob Corddry, Executive Producer

 

Jonathan Stern, Executive Producer

 

David Wain, Executive Producer

 

Nick Weidenfeld, Executive Producer

 

Keith Crofford, Executive Producer

 

Rich Rosenthal, Co-Executive Producer

 

 

 

The Daily Show Correspondents Explain • TheDailyShow.com • Comedy Central Digital Media

 

Steve Grimes, Executive Producer

 

Rachel Maceiras, Supervising Producer

 

Courtney Powell, Producer

 

 

 

Super Bowl XLVII Halftime Show Starring Beyoncé • CBS • NFL Network

 

Ricky Kirshner, Executive Producer

 

Steve Bornstein, Executive Producer

 

Mark Quenzel, Supervising Producer

 

Lawrence Randall, Producer

 

 

 

30 Rock: The Webisodes • NBC.com • NBC Entertainment Digital, Universal Television

 

Eric Gurian, Producer

 

Tina Fey, Producer

 

Clint Koltveit, Producer

 

Bill Sell, Producer

 

Nick Bernardone, Producer

 

 

 

Outstanding Special Class - Short-Format Nonfiction Programs

 

Comedians In Cars Getting Coffee • Crackle.com • Columbus 81

 

Jerry Seinfeld, Producer

 

 

 

Jay Leno's Garage • JayLenosGarage.com • JayLenosGarage.com, NBC Entertainment Digital

 

Jay Leno, Producer

 

Robert Angelo, Producer

 

Helga Pollock, Producer

 

Kico Velarde, Producer

 

Robert Hayes, Producer

 

David Swift, Producer

 

 

 

The Office: The Farewells • NBC.com • Deedle-Dee Productions, Reveille, LLC in association with Universal Television, NBC Entertainment Digital

 

John Krasinski, Producer

 

Carole Angelo, Producer

 

Daniel Stessen, Producer

 

 

 

Remembering 9/11 • History.com • Kitty Guerrilla Films for History

 

Kathleen Williams, Executive Producer

 

Sean Kennedy, Producer

 

 

 

30 Rock: The Final Season • NBC.com • NBC Entertainment Digital, Universal Television

 

Carole Angelo, Producer

 

Eric Gurian, Producer

 

Bill Sell, Producer

 

Nick Bernardone, Producer

 

Clint Koltveit, Producer

 

Tina Fey, Producer

 

 

 

Top Chef: Last Chance Kitchen • BravoTV.com • Bravo Media, Magical Elves

 

David Serwatka, Produced By

 

Ashley Kaplan, Produced By

 

Jane Lipsitz, Produced By

 

Dan Cutforth, Produced By

 

Aimee Viles, Produced By

 

Lisa Hsia, Produced By

 

 

 

Outstanding Interactive Program

 

Bravo's Top Chef Interactive Experience • BravoTV.com • Bravo Media, Magical Elves

 

Bravo Media

 

Magical Elves

 

 

 

Game Of Thrones Season Three Enhanced Digital Experience • HBO.com • HBO Digital Products

 

HBO

 

HBO.com

 

HBO Digital Products

 

 

 

The Homeland SHO Sync Experience • SHO.com • Showtime Networks, Inc.

 

production

 

Showtime Networks Inc.

 

 

 

Killing Lincoln • NatGeoTV.com • Scott Free in association with Herzog & Company for National Geographic Digital

 

Matthew Zymet, Director, Digital Media

 

Alison Walsh, Senior Producer, Digital Media

 

Dustin Johnson, Creative Media Integration

 

Kim Miller, Senior Designer

 

Nicole Bernard, Creative Director

 

 

 

Night Of Too Many Stars: America Comes Together For Autism Programs •

 

ComedyCentral.com • Comedy Central Digital Media production

 

Robert Smigel, Executive Producer

 

Steve Grimes, Executive Producer

 

Shaw Bowman, Supervising Producer

 

Akash Goyal, Senior Producer

 

Mike Henneberger, Producer

 

 

 

The Team Coco Sync Multi-Screen Experience • TeamCoco.com • Team Coco Digital production

 

John Wooden, Executive Producer

 

Jeff Ross, Executive Producer

 

Aaron Bleyaert, Senior Producer

 

Tim Campbell, Director of Product Development

 

Conan O'Brien, Host/Producer

 

 

 

The Walking Dead Story Sync • AMCTV.com • AMCTV.com production

 

AMCTV.com

 

 

 

Outstanding Children's Program

 

Good Luck Charlie • Disney Channel • It's A Laugh Productions

 

Dan Staley, Executive Producer

 

Phil Baker, Executive Producer

 

Drew Vaupen, Executive Producer

 

Christopher Vane, Co-Executive Producer

 

Erika Kaestle, Co-Executive Producer

 

Patrick McCarthy, Co-Executive Producer

 

Jim Gerkin, Co-Executive Producer

 

Pixie Wespiser, Produced By

 

 

 

iCarly • Nickelodeon • Nickelodeon Productions

 

Dan Schneider, Executive Producer

 

Robin Weiner, Co-Executive Producer

 

Joe Catania, Supervising Producer

 

Jake Farrow, Producer

 

Bruce Rand Berman, Producer

 

 

 

Nick News With Linda Ellerbee – Forgotten But Not Gone: Kids, HIV & AIDS • Nickelodeon • Nickelodeon in association with Lucky Duck Productions

 

Linda Ellerbee, Executive Producer

 

Rolfe Tessem, Executive Producer

 

Wally Berger, Supervising Producer

 

Mark Lyons, Producer

 

Martin Toub, Produced By

 

Wendy Lobel, Producer By

 

 

 

The Weight Of The Nation For Kids: Quiz Ed! • HBO • HBO Documentary Films and The Institute of Medicine with Mackerel Sky Films in association with the Centers for Disease Control and Prevention and the National Institutes of Health and in partnership with the Michael & Susan Dell Foundation and Kaiser Permanente

 

Sheila Nevins, Executive Producer

 

John Hoffman, Executive Producer

 

Shari Cookson, Produced By

 

Nick Doob, Produced By

 

 

 

A YoungArts Masterclass • HBO • Simon & Goodman Picture Company and YoungArts in association with HBO Family

 

Sheila Nevins, Executive Producer

 

Lin Arison, Executive Producer

 

Jackie Glover, Supervising Producer

 

Karen Goodman, Produced By

 

Kirk Simon, Produced By

 

 

 

Outstanding Reality Program

 

Antiques Roadshow • PBS • WGBH Educational Foundation

 

Marsha Bemko, Executive Producer

 

Sam Farrell, Supervising Producer

 

 

 

Deadliest Catch • Discovery Channel • Original Productions, LLC, a FremantleMedia Company for the Discovery Channel

 

Thom Beers, Executive Producer

 

Jeff Conroy, Executive Producer

 

David Pritikin, Executive Producer

 

John Gray, Co-Executive Producer

 

Sheila McCormack, Co-Executive Producer

 

Decker Watson, Series Producer

 

Sean Dash, Series Producer

 

 

 

Diners, Drive-Ins And Dives • Food Network • Citizen Pictures

 

Frank Matson, Executive Producer

 

Kat Higgins, Executive Producer

 

Tim McOsker, Executive Producer

 

 

 

MythBusters • Discovery Channel • Beyond Productions PTY LTD for The Discovery Channel

 

Jamie Hyneman, Executive Producer

 

Adam Savage, Executive Producer

 

Dan Tapster, Executive Producer

 

John Luscombe, Executive Producer

 

Cameo Wallace, Executive Producer

 

Lauren Williams, Senior Producer

 

Steve Christiansen, Senior Producer

 

Dennis Kwon, Producer

 

Linda Wolkovitch, Producer

 

Brian Dean, Producer

 

 

 

Shark Tank • ABC • Sony Pictures Television

 

Mark Burnett, Executive Producer

 

Clay Newbill, Executive Producer

 

Phil Gurin, Executive Producer

 

Yun Lingner, Co-Executive Producer

 

Max Swedlow, Co-Executive Producer

 

Jim Roush, Co-Executive Producer

 

Carl Hansen, Co-Executive Producer

 

Bill Gaudsmith, Supervising Producer

 

Joni Day, Supervising Producer

 

Becky Blitz, Senior Producer

 

 

 

Undercover Boss • CBS • Studio Lambert & All3media America

 

Eli Holzman, Executive Producer

 

Stephen Lambert, Executive Producer

 

Chris Carlson, Executive Producer

 

Scott Cooper, Producer

 

Rachelle Mendez, Producer

 

Abigail Shafran, Producer

 

Brielle Cohen, Producer

 

 

 

Outstanding Documentary Or Nonfiction Special

 

All The President's Men Revisited • Discovery Channel • Partisan Pictures in association with Sundance Productions for Discovery Channel

 

Robert Redford, Executive Producer

 

Andrew Lack, Executive Producer

 

Laura Michalchyshyn, Executive Producer

 

Nancy Daniels, Executive Producer

 

Denise Contis, Executive Producer

 

Peter Schnall, Producer

 

 

 

Crossfire Hurricane • HBO • Tremolo Productions, Milkwood Films, Eagle Rock Entertainment and the Rolling Stones in association with HBO Documentary Films

 

Mick Jagger, Produced By

 

Victoria Pearman, Produced By

 

 

 

 

 

Death And The Civil War (American Experience) • PBS • A Steeplechase Films production for American Experience

 

Mark Samels, Executive Producer

 

Sharon Grimberg, Senior Producer

 

Ric Burns, Produced By

 

Robin Espinola, Produced By

 

Bonnie Lafave, Produced By

 

 

 

Ethel • HBO • Moxie Firecracker Productions in association with HBO Documentary Films

 

Sheila Nevins, Executive Producer

 

Nancy Abraham, Senior Producer

 

Rory Kennedy, Producer

 

Jack Youngelson, Producer

 

 

 

Manhunt: The Inside Story Of The Hunt For Bin Laden • HBO • Passion Pictures & Motto Pictures in association with HBO Documentary Films

 

Sheila Nevins, Executive Producer

 

Nancy Abraham, Senior Producer

 

John Battsek, Produced By

 

Julie Goldman, Produced By

 

Greg Barker, Produced By

 

 

 

Outstanding Documentary Or Nonfiction Series

 

The Abolitionists (American Experience) • PBS • An Apograph Productions Inc. film for American Experience

 

Sharon Grimberg, Executive Producer/Senior Producer

 

Mark Samels, Executive Producer

 

Rob Rapley, Produced By

 

 

 

American Masters • PBS • A Production of THIRTEEN's American Masters for WNET

 

Susan Lacy, Executive Producer

 

Julie Sacks, Supervising Producer

 

Prudence Glass, Series Producer

 

Jessica Levin, Produced By

 

 

 

The Men Who Built America • HISTORY • Stephen David Entertainment for History

 

Stephen David, Executive Producer

 

Tim W. Kelly, Co-Executive Producer

 

Dirk Hoogstra, Executive Producer

 

Russ McCarroll, Executive Producer

 

Paul Cabana, Executive Producer

 

Randy Counsman, Producer

 

David C. White, Series Producer

 

Through The Wormhole With Morgan Freeman • Science Channel • Revelations Entertainment in association with Science Channel

 

Producing Team

 

 

 

Vice • HBO • Vice and Bill Maher Productions in association with HBO Entertainment

 

Bill Maher, Executive Producer

 

Shane Smith, Executive Producer

 

Eddy Moretti, Executive Producer

 

BJ Levin, Co-Executive Producer

 

Jonah Kaplan, Senior Producer

 

Jason Mojica, Producer

 

Brendan Fitzgerald, Producer

 

 

 

Outstanding Informational Series Or Special

 

Anthony Bourdain: Parts Unknown • CNN • Zero Point Zero Production, Inc.

 

Anthony Bourdain, Executive Producer/Host

 

Christopher Collins, Executive Producer

 

Lydia Tenaglia, Executive Producer

 

Sandra Zweig, Executive Producer

 

Sally Freeman, Producer

 

Tom Vitale, Producer

 

 

 

Brain Games • NGC • National Geographic Television for National Geographic Channels

 

Jerry Kolber, Executive Producer

 

Allan Butler, Executive Producer

 

Adam Davis, Supervising Producer

 

Isaac Holub, Supervising Producer

 

Jason Williams, Producer

 

Jason Silva, Host

 

 

 

Inside The Actors Studio • Bravo • In The Moment Productions

 

James Lipton, Executive Producer

 

Christian Barcellos, Executive Producer

 

Shawn Tesser, Producer

 

Jeff Wurtz, Producer

 

 

 

Oprah's Master Class • OWN • A co-production of Harpo Studios and

 

@radical.media

 

Justin Wilkes, Executive Producer

 

Jon Kamen, Executive Producer

 

Jon Sinclair, Executive Producer

 

Oprah Winfrey, Executive Producer

 

 

 

 

 

Stand Up To Cancer • Tenth Planet

 

Joel Gallen, Executive Producer

 

Gwyneth Paltrow, Executive Producer

 

Nikki Varhely Gillingham, Supervising Producer

 

Rick Austin, Supervising Producer

 

Emily Wolfe, Producer

 

 

 

Outstanding Writing For Nonfiction Programming

 

Anthony Bourdain: Parts Unknown • Libya • CNN • Zero Point Zero Production, Inc.

 

Anthony Bourdain, Written by

 

 

 

The Dust Bowl • The Great Plow Up • PBS • Florentine Films

 

Dayton Duncan, Written by

 

 

 

Ethel • HBO • Moxie Firecracker Productions in association with HBO Documentary Films

 

Mark Bailey, Written by

 

 

 

Mea Maxima Culpa: Silence In The House Of God • HBO • HBO Documentary Films in association with Jigsaw Productions, Wider Film Projects and Below The Radar Films

 

Alex Gibney, Written by

 

 

 

The Men Who Built America • A New War Begins • HISTORY • Stephen David Entertainment for History

 

Stephen David, Written by

 

Patrick Reams, Written by

 

David C. White, Written by

 

Keith Palmer, Written by

 

Randy Counsman, Written by

 

 

 

Outstanding Directing For Nonfiction Programming

 

American Masters • Mel Brooks: Make A Noise • PBS • A Production of American Masters for THIRTEEN

 

Robert Trachtenberg, Directed by

 

 

 

Ethel • HBO • Moxie Firecracker Productions in association with HBO Documentary Films

 

Rory Kennedy, Directed by

 

 

 

Mea Maxima Culpa: Silence In The House Of God • HBO • HBO Documentary Films in association with Jigsaw Productions, Wider Film Projects and Below The Radar Films

 

Alex Gibney, Directed by

 

 

 

Survivor • Live Finale And Reunion (Caramoan: Fans Vs. Favorites) • CBS •

 

Mark Burnett Productions

 

Glenn Weiss, Directed by

 

 

 

Survivor • Live Finale And Reunion (Philippines) • CBS • Mark Burnett

 

Productions

 

Michael Simon, Directed by

 

 

 

Outstanding Animated Program

 

Bob's Burgers • O.T.: The Outside Toilet • FOX • 20th Century Fox Television

 

 

 

Kung Fu Panda: Legends Of Awesomeness: Enter The Dragon • Nickelodeon • DreamWorks Animation and Nickelodeon Productions

 

 

 

Regular Show: The Christmas Special • Cartoon Network • Cartoon Network Studios

 

 

 

The Simpsons • Treehouse Of Horror XXIII • FOX • Gracie Films in association with 20th Century Fox Television

 

 

 

South Park • Raising The Bar • Comedy Central • Central Productions

 

 

 

Outstanding Short-Format Animated Program

 

Adventure Time • Simon & Marcy • Cartoon Network • Cartoon Network Studios

 

 

 

Clarence • CartoonNetwork.com • Cartoon Network Studios

 

 

 

Disney Mickey Mouse Croissant de Triomphe • Disney.com • Disney Television Animation

 

 

 

Regular Show • A Bunch Of Full Grown Geese • Cartoon Network • Cartoon Network Studios

 

 

 

Robot Chicken • Robot Chicken's ATM Christmas Special • Cartoon Network • A Stoopid Buddy Stoodios Production in association with Stoopid Monkey and Williams Street

 

 

 

Outstanding Voice-Over Performance

 

An Apology To Elephants • HBO • HBO Family

 

Lily Tomlin as Narrator

 

 

 

Family Guy • Brian's Play • FOX • Fox Television Animation

 

Seth MacFarlane as Brian Griffin, Stewie Griffin, Peter Griffin

 

 

 

Family Guy • Lois Comes Out Of Her Shell • FOX • Fox Television Animation

 

Alex Borstein as Lois Griffin, Tricia Takanawa

 

 

 

The Looney Tunes Show • We're In Big Truffle • Cartoon Network • Warner Bros. Animation

 

Bob Bergen as Porky Pig

 

 

 

Robot Chicken • Hurtled From A Helicopter Into A Speeding Train • Cartoon Network • A Stoopid Buddy Stoodios production in association with Stoopid Monkey and Williams Street

 

Sam Elliott as Narrator

 

 

 

Robot Chicken DC Comics Special • Cartoon Network • A Stoopid Buddy Stoodios production in association with Stoopid Monkey and Williams Street

 

Seth Green as Aquaman, Batman, Nerd, Abin Sur, Martian Manhunter, Robin, Green Arrow

 

 

 

Outstanding Art Direction For A Multi-Camera Series

 

The Big Bang Theory • The Date Night Variable • The Bakersfield Expedition • The Love Spell Potential • CBS • Chuck Lorre Productions, Inc. in association with Warner Bros. Television

 

John Shaffner, Production Designer

 

Francoise Cherry-Cohen, Art Director

 

Ann Shea, Set Decorator

 

 

 

How I Met Your Mother • Farhampton • P.S. I Love You • The Final Page (Part Two) • CBS • Twentieth Century Fox Television

 

Stephan G. Olson, Production Designer

 

Susan Eschelbach, Set Decorator

 

 

 

MasterChef • 3-20 • FOX • Shine America, One Potato, Two Potato

 

John Janavs, Production Designer

 

Robert Frye, Art Director

 

Heidi Miller, Set Decorator

 

 

 

Two And A Half Men • Avoid The Chinese Mustard • Grab A Feather & Get In Line • My Bodacious Vidalia • CBS • Chuck Lorre Productions, Inc., The Tannenbaum Company in association with Warner Bros. Television

 

John Shaffner, Production Designer

 

Francoise Cherry-Cohen, Art Director

 

Ann Shea, Set Decorator

 

 

 

 

 

2 Broke Girls • And The Bear Truth • And Not So Sweet Charity • And The Silent Partner • CBS • Bonanza Productions, Inc. in association with MPK Productions and Warner Bros. Television

 

Glenda Rovello, Production Designer

 

Amy Feldman, Set Decorator

 

 

 

Outstanding Art Direction For A Single-Camera Series

 

Boardwalk Empire • Sunday Best • Two Impostors • Margate Sands • HBO •

 

Leverage, Closest to the Hole Productions, Sikelia Productions and Cold Front Productions in association with HBO Entertainment

 

Bill Groom, Production Designer

 

Adam Scher, Art Director

 

Carol Silverman, Set Decorator

 

 

 

The Borgias • Siblings • Showtime • Showtime Presents in association with Take 5 Productions and Octagon Films

 

Jonathan McKinstry, Production Designer

 

Adam O'Neill, Art Director

 

Judit Varga, Set Decorator

 

 

 

Downton Abbey • Episode 7 • PBS • A Carnival / Masterpiece Co-Production

 

Donal Woods, Production Designer

 

Mark Kebby, Art Director

 

Gina Cromwell, Set Decorator

 

 

 

Game Of Thrones • Valar Dohaeris • Kissed By Fire • HBO • Bighead, Littlehead, Television 360, Startling Television and Generator Productions in association with HBO Entertainment

 

Gemma Jackson, Production Designer

 

Andy Thomson, Art Director

 

Robert Cameron, Set Decorator

 

 

 

True Blood • Whatever I Am, You Made Me • Let’s Boot And Rally • Sunset • HBO • Your Face Goes Here Entertainment in association with HBO Entertainment

 

Suzuki Ingerslev, Production Designer

 

Cat Smith, Art Director

 

Ron V. Franco, Set Decorator

 

 

 

Outstanding Art Direction For A Miniseries Or Movie

 

American Horror Story: Asylum • I Am Anne Frank (Part 2) • FX Networks • 20th Century Fox Television

 

Mark Worthington, Production Designer

 

Andrew Murdock, Art Director

 

Ellen Brill, S.D.S.A., Set Decorator

 

 

 

American Horror Story: Asylum • Welcome To Briarcliff • FX Networks • 20th Century Fox Television

 

Mark Worthington, Production Designer

 

Edward L. Rubin, Art Director

 

Ellen Brill, S.D.S.A., Set Decorator

 

 

 

Behind The Candelabra • HBO • Jerry Weintraub Productions in association with HBO Films

 

Howard Cummings, Production Designer

 

Patrick M. Sullivan, Jr., Art Director

 

Barbara Munch Cameron, S.D.S.A., Set Decorator

 

 

 

Phil Spector • HBO • Levinson/Fontana Productions in association with HBO Films

 

Patrizia Von Brandenstein, Production Designer

 

Fredda Slavin, Art Director

 

Diane Lederman, Set Decorator

 

 

 

SEAL Team Six: The Raid On Osama Bin Laden • NGC • The Weinstein Company presents, Voltage Pictures presents, in association with Picture Perfect Corporation and Durban Inc, a Voltage Pictures production

 

Guy Barnes, Production Designer

 

Rosario Provenza, Art Director

 

Wendy Ozols-Barnes, Set Decorator

 

 

 

Outstanding Art Direction For Variety Or Nonfiction Programming

 

Dancing With The Stars • Episode 1608A • Episode 1610A • ABC • BBC Worldwide Productions

 

James Yarnell, Production Designer

 

David Edwards, Art Director

 

Jason Howard, Set Decorator

 

 

 

London 2012 Olympic Games Opening Ceremony • NBC • NBC Universal, LLC

 

Mark Tildesley, Production Designer

 

Suttirat Anne Larlarb, Production Designer

 

Danny Boyle, Art Director

 

 

 

The Oscars • ABC • Academy of Motion Picture Arts and Sciences

 

Derek McLane, Production Designer

 

Joe Celli, Art Director

 

 

 

Saturday Night Live • Host: Justin Timberlake • Host: Martin Short • Host: Ben Affleck • NBC • SNL Studios in association with Universal Television and Broadway Video

 

Eugene Lee, Production Designer

 

Akira Yoshimura, Production Designer

 

Keith Ian Raywood, Production Designer

 

 

 

The Voice • Battle Rounds (Part 1) • The Live Shows, Semi-Finals • The Blind Auditions (Part 1) • NBC • One Three, Inc., Talpa Media USA, Inc. in association with Warner Horizon Television

 

Anton Goss, Production Designer

 

James Pearse Connelly, Production Designer

 

Zeya Maurer, Art Director

 

 

 

Outstanding Casting For A Comedy Series

 

Girls • HBO • Apatow Productions and I am Jenni Konner Productions in association with HBO Entertainment

 

Jennifer Euston, CSA, Casting Director

 

 

 

Modern Family • ABC • Picador Productions & Steve Levitan Productions in association with 20th Century Fox Television

 

Jeff Greenberg, CSA, Casting Director

 

 

 

Nurse Jackie • Showtime • Showtime Presents, A Caryn Mandabach Production, Clyde Phillips Productions, Jackson Group Entertainment, Lionsgate Television

 

Julie Tucker, CSA, Casting Director

 

Ross Meyerson, CSA, Casting Director

 

 

 

30 Rock • NBC • Broadway Video and Little Stranger, Inc. in association with Universal Television

 

Jennifer McNamara-Shroff, Casting Director

 

Blichfeld + Daniels, Casting Directors

 

 

 

Veep • HBO • Dundee Productions in association with HBO Entertainment

 

Allison Jones, Casting Director

 

Pat Moran, CSA, Location Casting Director

 

Meredith Tucker, Location Casting Director

 

 

 

Outstanding Casting For A Drama Series

 

Downton Abbey • PBS • A Carnival / Masterpiece Co-Production

 

Jill Trevellick, CDG, Casting Director

 

 

 

Game Of Thrones • HBO • Bighead, Littlehead, Television 360, Startling

 

Television and Generator Productions in association with HBO Entertainment

 

Nina Gold, Casting Director

 

Robert Sterne, Casting Director

 

 

 

The Good Wife • CBS • CBS Television Studios in association with Scott Free Productions and King Size Productions

 

Mark Saks, Casting Director

 

 

 

Homeland • Showtime • Showtime Presents, Teakwood Lane Productions, Cherry Pie Productions, Keshet, Fox 21

 

Judy Henderson, CSA, Casting Director

 

Craig Fincannon, CSA, Casting Director

 

Lisa Mae Fincannon, CSA, Casting Director

 

 

 

House Of Cards • Netflix • Donen/Fincher/Roth and Trigger Street

 

Productions, Inc. in association with Media Rights Capital for Netflix

 

Laray Mayfield, CSA, Casting Director

 

Julie Schubert, CSA, Casting Director

 

 

 

Outstanding Casting For A Miniseries, Movie Or A Special

 

American Horror Story: Asylum • FX Networks • 20th Century Fox Television

 

Eric Dawson, CSA, Casting Director

 

Robert Ulrich, CSA, Casting Director

 

 

 

Behind The Candelabra • HBO • Jerry Weintraub Productions in association with HBO Films

 

Carmen Cuba, CSA, Casting Director

 

 

 

The Hour • BBC America • A Kudos Film and Television / BBC America co-production

 

Jill Trevellick, Casting Director

 

 

 

Political Animals • USA • Berlanti Productions and Laurence Mark Productions in association with Warner Horizon Television

 

David Rubin, CSA, Casting Director

 

Diane Heery, CSA, Location Casting Director

 

 

 

Top Of The Lake • Sundance Channel • A See-Saw Films production in association with Screen Australia, Screen NSW and Fulcrum Media Finance for BBC Two, Sundance Channel, UKTV and BBC Worldwide

 

Kirsty McGregor, Casting Director

 

Tina Cleary, Casting Director

 

 

 

Outstanding Choreography

 

Dancing With The Stars • Routines: Heart Cry / Stars • ABC • BBC Worldwide Productions

 

Derek Hough, Choreographer

 

Allison Holker, Choreographer

 

 

 

Dancing With The Stars • Routines: Hey Pachuco / Para Los Rumberos / Walking On Air • ABC • BBC Worldwide Productions

 

Derek Hough, Choreographer

 

 

 

Rodgers & Hammerstein's Carousel (Live From Lincoln Center) • PBS • A Lincoln Center Media production

 

Warren Carlyle, Choreographer

 

 

 

So You Think You Can Dance • Routines: Possibly Maybe / Turning Page / Sail • FOX • Dick Clark Productions, Inc. & 19 Entertainment

 

Sonya Tayeh, Choreographer

 

 

 

So You Think You Can Dance • Routines: The Power Of Love / Wild Horses • FOX • Dick Clark Productions, Inc. & 19 Entertainment

 

Mandy Jo Moore, Choreographer

 

 

 

So You Think You Can Dance • Routines: Call Of The Wild (Circle Of Life) / Love Cats / Beautiful People • FOX • Dick Clark Productions, Inc. & 19 Entertainment

 

Napoleon Dumo, Choreographer

 

Tabitha Dumo, Choreographer

 

 

 

So You Think You Can Dance • Routines: Where The Light Gets In / Without You / Unchained Melody • FOX • Dick Clark Productions, Inc. & 19 Entertainment

 

Travis Wall, Choreographer

 

 

 

Outstanding Cinematography For A Multi-Camera Series

 

The Exes • Pirates Of The Care Of Eden • TV Land • Hudson Street Productions

 

George Mooradian, ASC, Director of Photography

 

 

 

How I Met Your Mother • The Final Page (Part 2) • CBS • Twentieth Century Fox Television

 

Christian La Fountaine, Director of Photography

 

 

 

Mike & Molly • Molly's Birthday • CBS • Bonanza Productions, Inc. in association with Chuck Lorre Productions, Inc. and Warner Bros. Television

 

Gary Baum, Director of Photography

 

 

 

Two And A Half Men • Grab A Feather And Get In Line • CBS • Chuck Lorre Productions, Inc., The Tannenbaum Company in association with Warner Bros. Television

 

Steven V. Silver, ASC, Director of Photography

 

 

 

2 Broke Girls • And The Psychic Shakedown • CBS • Bonanza Productions, Inc. in association with MPK Productions and Warner Bros. Television

 

Christian La Fountaine, Director of Photography

 

 

 

Outstanding Cinematography For A Single-Camera Series

 

Boardwalk Empire • Margate Sands • HBO • Leverage, Closest to the Hole Productions, Sikelia Productions and Cold Front Productions in association with HBO Entertainment

 

Bill Coleman, Director of Photography

 

 

 

Breaking Bad • Gliding Over All • AMC • Sony Pictures Television

 

Michael Slovis, Director of Photography

 

 

 

Game Of Thrones • Mhysa • HBO • Bighead, Littlehead, Television 360, Startling Television and Generator Productions in association with HBO Entertainment

 

Rob McLachlan, ASC, CSC, Director of Photography

 

 

 

Homeland • Beirut Is Back • Showtime • Showtime Presents, Teakwood Lane Productions, Cherry Pie Productions, Keshet, Fox 21

 

Nelson Cragg, Director of Photography

 

 

 

House Of Cards • Chapter 1 • Netflix • Donen/Fincher/Roth and Trigger Street Productions, Inc. in association with Media Rights Capital for Netflix

 

Eigil Bryld, Director of Photography

 

 

 

Mad Men • The Doorway • AMC • Lionsgate Television

 

Chris Manley, Director of Photography

 

 

 

Outstanding Cinematography For A Miniseries Or Movie

 

American Horror Story: Asylum • I Am Anne Frank (Part 2) • FX Networks • 20th Century Fox Television

 

Michael Goi, ASC, Director of Photography

 

 

 

Behind The Candelabra • HBO • Jerry Weintraub Productions in association with HBO Films

 

Peter Andrews, Director of Photography

 

 

 

The Girl • HBO • Warner Bros. Entertainment, GmbH/Moonlighting and BBC

 

in association with HBO Films and Wall to Wall Media

 

John Pardue, Director of Photography

 

 

 

Parade's End • Part 5 • HBO • A Mammoth Screen Production, Trademark Films, BBC Worldwide and Lookout Point in association with HBO Miniseries and the BBC

 

Mike Eley, BSC, Director of Photography

 

Top Of The Lake • Part 1 • Sundance Channel • A See-Saw Films production in association with Screen Australia, Screen NSW and Fulcrum Media Finance for BBC Two, Sundance Channel, UKTV and BBC Worldwide

 

Adam Arkapaw, Director of Photography

 

 

 

Outstanding Cinematography For Nonfiction Programming

 

Anthony Bourdain: Parts Unknown • Myanmar • CNN • Zero Point Zero

 

Production, Inc.

 

Todd Liebler, Director of Photography

 

Zach Zamboni, Director of Photography

 

Morgan Fallon, Director of Photography

 

 

 

Ethel • HBO • Moxie Firecracker Productions in association with HBO Documentary Films

 

Buddy Squires, Cinematographer

 

 

 

Manhunt: The Inside Story Of The Hunt For Bin Laden • HBO • Passion Pictures & Motto Pictures in association with HBO Documentary Films

 

Frank-Peter Lehmann, Cinematographer

 

Erich Roland, Cinematographer

 

 

 

Mea Maxima Culpa: Silence In The House Of God • HBO • HBO Documentary Films in association with Jigsaw Productions, Wider Film Projects and Below The Radar Films

 

Lisa Rinzler, Director of Photography

 

 

 

The Men Who Built America • A New War Begins • HISTORY • Stephen David Entertainment for History

 

Richard V. Lopez, Director of Photography

 

 

 

Outstanding Cinematography For Reality Programming

 

The Amazing Race • Be Safe And Don't Hit A Cow • CBS • World Race Productions, Inc.

 

Cinematography Team

 

 

 

Deadliest Catch • Mutiny On The Bering Sea • Discovery Channel • Original Productions, LLC, a FremantleMedia Company for the Discovery Channel

 

Cinematography Team

 

 

 

Project Runway • A Times Square Anniversary Party • Lifetime • The

 

Weinstein Company, Bunim-Murray Productions and Full Picture Entertainment in association with Lifetime

 

Gustavo Dominguez, Director of Photography

 

 

 

Survivor • Create A Little Chaos • CBS • Mark Burnett Productions

 

Cinematography Team

 

Top Chef • Glacial Gourmand • Bravo • Magical Elves

 

Ari Boles, Director of Photography

 

 

 

Outstanding Commercial

 

The Chase • Grey Poupon

 

Hungry Man, Production Company

 

Crispin Porter Bogusky, Ad Agency

 

 

 

Inspired • Canon

 

MJZ, Production Company

 

Grey, Ad Agency

 

 

 

Jess Time • Google Chrome

 

Hungry Man, Production Company

 

Creative Lab, Ad Agency

 

 

 

Jogger • Nike

 

Park Pictures, Production Company

 

Wieden+Kennedy, Ad Agency

 

 

 

Outstanding Costumes For A Series

 

Boardwalk Empire • Resolution • HBO • Leverage, Closest to the Hole Productions, Sikelia Productions and Cold Front Productions in association with HBO Entertainment

 

John Dunn, Costume Designer

 

Lisa Padovani, Co-Costume Designer

 

Maria Zamansky, Assistant Costume Designer

 

 

 

The Borgias • The Gunpowder Plot • Showtime • Showtime Presents in

 

association with Take 5 Productions and Octagon Films

 

Gabriella Pescucci, Costume Designer

 

Uliva Pizzetti, Costume Supervisor

 

Gabor Homonnay, Costume Supervisor

 

 

 

Downton Abbey • Episode 4 • PBS • A Carnival / Masterpiece Co-Production

 

Caroline McCall, Costume Designer

 

Dulcie Scott, Costume Supervisor

 

 

 

Game Of Thrones • Walk Of Punishment • HBO • Bighead, Littlehead, Television 360, Startling Television and Generator Productions in association with HBO Entertainment

 

Michele Clapton, Costume Designer

 

Alexander Fordham, Assistant Costume Designer

 

Chloe Aubry, Assistant Costume Designer

 

 

 

 

 

Once Upon A Time • Queen Of Hearts • ABC • ABC Studios

 

Eduardo Castro, Costume Designer

 

Monique McRae, Assistant Costume Designer

 

 

 

Outstanding Costumes For A Miniseries, Movie Or A Special

 

American Horror Story: Asylum • Madness Ends • FX Networks • 20th Century Fox Television

 

Lou Eyrich, Costume Designer

 

Marcy Lavender, Costume Supervisor

 

 

 

Behind The Candelabra • HBO • Jerry Weintraub Productions in association with HBO Films

 

Ellen Mirojnick, Costume Designer

 

Robert Q. Mathews, Costume Supervisor

 

 

 

The Girl • HBO • Warner Bros. Entertainment, GmbH/Moonlighting and BBC

 

in association with HBO Films and Wall to Wall Media

 

Diana Cilliers, Costume Designer

 

Melissa Moritz, Assistant Costume Designer

 

 

 

Killing Lincoln • NGC • Scott Free in association with Herzog & Company for National Geographic Channels

 

Amy Andrews Harrell, Costume Designer

 

Renee Jones, Costume Supervisor

 

 

 

Parade's End • Part 3 • HBO • A Mammoth Screen Production, Trademark Films, BBC Worldwide and Lookout Point in association with HBO Miniseries and the BBC

 

Sheena Napier, Costume Designer

 

Jenna McGranaghan, Costume Supervisor

 

 

 

Phil Spector • HBO • Levinson/Fontana Productions in association with HBO Films

 

Debra McGuire, Costume Designer

 

Lorraine Calvert, Assistant Costume Designer

 

 

 

Outstanding Single-Camera Picture Editing For A Drama Series

 

Breaking Bad • Dead Freight • AMC • Sony Pictures Television

 

Skip MacDonald, Editor

 

 

 

Breaking Bad • Gliding Over All • AMC • Sony Pictures Television

 

Kelley Dixon, Editor

 

 

 

 

 

Game Of Thrones • The Rains Of Castamere • HBO • Bighead, Littlehead, Television 360, Startling Television and Generator Productions in association with HBO Entertainment

 

Oral Ottey, Editor

 

 

 

House Of Cards • Chapter 1 • Netflix • Donen/Fincher/Roth and Trigger Street Productions, Inc. in association with Media Rights Capital for Netflix

 

Kirk Baxter, A.C.E., Editor

 

 

 

Mad Men • The Collaborators • AMC • Lionsgate Television

 

Chris Figler, Editor

 

 

 

Outstanding Single-Camera Picture Editing For A Comedy Series

 

Arrested Development • Flight Of The Phoenix • Netflix • Produced by Imagine TV and 20th Century Fox Television for Netflix

 

Kabir Akhtar, Editor

 

AJ Dickerson, Editor

 

 

 

Louie • Daddy's Girlfriend (Part 2) • FX Networks • Pig Newton, Inc.

 

Susan E. Morse, A.C.E., Editor

 

 

 

Modern Family • Party Crasher • ABC • Picador Productions & Steve Levitan Productions in association with 20th Century Fox Television

 

Ryan Case, Editor

 

 

 

The Office • Finale • NBC • Deedle-Dee Productions and Reveille, LLC in association with Universal Television

 

David Rogers, Editor

 

Claire Scanlon, Editor

 

 

 

30 Rock • Hogcock! / Last Lunch • NBC • Broadway Video and Little Stranger, Inc. in association with Universal Television

 

Meg Reticker, Editor

 

Ken Eluto, A.C.E., Editor

 

 

 

Outstanding Multi-Camera Picture Editing For A Comedy Series

 

The Big Bang Theory • The Love Spell Potential • CBS • Chuck Lorre Productions, Inc. in association with Warner Bros. Television

 

Peter Chakos, Editor

 

 

 

The Colbert Report • Episode 9082 • Comedy Central • Hello Doggie, Inc. with Busboy Productions and Spartina Productions

 

Christein Aromando, Editor

 

Andrew Matheson, Editor

 

 

 

 

 

Conan • Occupy Conan • TBS • Conaco, LLC

 

Rob Ashe, Editor

 

Dan Dome, Editor

 

Dave Grecu, Editor

 

Chris Heller, Editor

 

 

 

Hot In Cleveland • Magic Diet Candy • TV Land • Hudson Street Productions

 

Ronald A. Volk, A.C.E., Editor

 

 

 

How I Met Your Mother • P.S. I Love You • CBS • Twentieth Century Fox Television

 

Sue Federman, Editor

 

 

 

Outstanding Single-Camera Picture Editing For A Miniseries Or A Movie

 

American Horror Story: Asylum • Nor'easter • FX Networks • 20th Century Fox Television

 

Fabienne Bouville, Editor

 

 

 

Behind The Candelabra • HBO • Jerry Weintraub Productions in association with HBO Films

 

Mary Ann Bernard, Editor

 

 

 

Killing Lincoln • NGC • Scott Free in association with Herzog & Company for National Geographic Channels

 

Steve Polivka, A.C.E., Editor

 

 

 

Phil Spector • HBO • Levinson/Fontana Productions in association with HBO Films

 

Barbara Tulliver, A.C.E., Editor

 

 

 

Top Of The Lake • Part 5 • Sundance Channel • A See-Saw Films production in association with Screen Australia, Screen NSW and Fulcrum Media Finance for BBC Two, Sundance Channel, UKTV and BBC Worldwide

 

Alexandre de Franceschi, ASE, Editor

 

Scott Gray, ASE, Editor

 

 

 

Outstanding Picture Editing For Short-Form Segments And Variety Specials

 

The Colbert Report • CGI University (Episode 9083) • Comedy Central • Hello Doggie, Inc. with Busboy Productions and Spartina Productions

 

Jason Baker, Editor

 

 

 

The Daily Show With Jon Stewart • Australia & Gun Control's Aftermath (Part 3) (Episode 18092) • Comedy Central • Central Productions, LLC

 

Einar Westerlund, Editor

 

 

 

London 2012 Olympic Games Opening Ceremony • Happy & Glorious • NBC • NBC Universal, LLC

 

Sascha Dhillon, Editor

 

 

 

Louis C.K.: Oh My God • HBO • Pig Newton, Inc. in association with HBO Entertainment

 

Louis C.K., Editor

 

 

 

Saturday Night Live • Lincoln (Host: Louis C.K.) • NBC • SNL Studios in association with Universal Television and Broadway Video

 

Adam Epstein, Editor

 

 

 

Outstanding Picture Editing For Nonfiction Programming

 

American Masters • Mel Brooks: Make A Noise • PBS • A Production of American Masters for THIRTEEN

 

Asako Ushio, Editor

 

Robert Trachtenberg, Editor

 

 

 

Crossfire Hurricane • HBO • Tremolo Productions, Milkwood Films, Eagle Rock Entertainment and the Rolling Stones in association with HBO Documentary Films

 

Conor O'Neill, Editor

 

Stuart Levy, A.C.E., Editor

 

 

 

Ethel • HBO • Moxie Firecracker Productions in association with HBO Documentary Films

 

Azin Samari, Editor

 

 

 

Mea Maxima Culpa: Silence In The House Of God • HBO • HBO Documentary Films in association with Jigsaw Productions, Wider Film Projects and Below The Radar Films

 

Sloane Klevin, Editor

 

 

 

Richard Pryor: Omit The Logic • Showtime • Showtime Presents in association with Fresh One Productions, Tarnished Angel, Inc. and

 

Club 55 Productions

 

Chris A. Peterson, Editor

 

 

 

Outstanding Picture Editing For Reality Programming

 

The Amazing Race • Be Safe And Don't Hit A Cow • CBS • World Race Productions, Inc.

 

Eric Goldfarb, Editor

 

Julian Gomez, Editor

 

Andrew Kozar, Editor

 

Paul C. Nielsen, Editor

 

Michael Bolanowski, Editor

 

Jennifer Nelson, Editor

 

Jacob Parsons, Editor

 

Andy Castor, Editor

 

 

 

Deadliest Catch • Mutiny On The Bering Sea • Discovery Channel • Original Productions, LLC, a FremantleMedia Company for the Discovery Channel

 

Josh Earl, A.C.E., Supervising Editor

 

Alex Durham, Editor

 

Rob Butler, Editor

 

 

 

Project Runway • A Times Square Anniversary Party • Lifetime • The

 

Weinstein Company, Bunim-Murray Productions and Full Picture Entertainment in association with Lifetime

 

Lisa P. Trulli, Editor

 

Emily Hsuan, Editor

 

Holly Howard Brink, Editor

 

John Patrick Nelson, Editor

 

Adrienne Salisbury, Editor

 

Ryan Mallick, Editor

 

 

 

Project Runway • Europe, Here We Come • Lifetime • The Weinstein Company, Bunim-Murray Productions and Full Picture Entertainment in association with Lifetime

 

Janneke Dommisse, Editor

 

Adrienne Salisbury, Editor

 

Steve Brown, Editor

 

Ryan Mallick, Editor

 

 

 

Survivor • Zipping Over The Cuckoo's Nest • CBS • Mark Burnett Productions

 

James M. Smith, Supervising Editor

 

Steve Frederick, Editor

 

Plowden Schumacher, Editor

 

David Armstrong, Editor

 

Evan Mediuch, Editor

 

Tim Atzinger, Editor

 

William Bowden, Editor

 

 

 

Outstanding Hairstyling For A Single-Camera Series

 

Boardwalk Empire • Resolution • HBO • Leverage, Closest to the Hole Productions, Sikelia Productions and Cold Front Productions in association with HBO Entertainment

 

Francesca Paris, Department Head Hairstylist

 

Lisa Dellechiaie, Key Hairstylist

 

Sarah Stamp, Key Hairstylist

 

 

 

The Borgias • The Wolf And The Lamb • Showtime • Showtime Presents in

 

association with Take 5 Productions and Octagon Films

 

Stefano Ceccarelli, Department Head Hairstylist

 

Claudia Catini, Hairstylist

 

Sevlene Roddy, Hairstylist

 

Judit Halasz, Hairstylist

 

 

 

Downton Abbey • Episode 4 • PBS • A Carnival / Masterpiece Co-Production

 

Magi Vaughan, Department Head Hairstylist

 

Vanya Pell, Key Hairstylist

 

 

 

Game Of Thrones • Second Sons • HBO • Bighead, Littlehead, Television 360, Startling Television and Generator Productions in association with HBO Entertainment

 

Kevin Alexander, Department Head Hairstylist

 

Candice Banks, Hairstylist

 

Rosalia Culora, Hairstylist

 

Gary Machin, Hairstylist

 

Dana Kalder, Hairstylist

 

 

 

Mad Men • The Doorway • AMC • Lionsgate Television

 

Theresa Rivers, Department Head Hairstylist

 

Arturo Rojas, Key Hairstylist

 

David Blair, Hairstylist

 

Jules Holdren, Hairstylist

 

 

 

Outstanding Hairstyling For A Multi-Camera Series Or Special

 

The Big Bang Theory • The Bakersfield Expedition • CBS • Chuck Lorre Productions, Inc. in association with Warner Bros. Television

 

Faye R. Woods, Department Head Hairstylist

 

Sylvia Surdu, Assistant Department Head Hairstylist

 

Louise Dowling, Assistant Department Head Hairstylist

 

 

 

Dancing With The Stars • Episode 1608 • ABC • BBC Worldwide Productions

 

Mary Guerrero, Department Head Hairstylist

 

Kimi Messina, Key Hairstylist

 

Jennifer Mazursky, Additional Hairstylist

 

Sean Smith, Additional Hairstylist

 

Cyndra Dunn, Additional Hairstylist

 

Gail Ryan, Additional Hairstylist

 

 

 

The Oscars • ABC • Academy of Motion Picture Arts and Sciences

 

Anthony Wilson, Department Head Hairstylist

 

Barbara Cantu, Assistant Department Head Hairstylist

 

Maria Valdivia, Key Hairstylist

 

Cynthia Romo, Hairstylist

 

Luke O'Connor, Hairstylist

 

 

 

Saturday Night Live • Host: Jennifer Lawrence • NBC • SNL Studios in association with Universal Television and Broadway Video

 

Bettie O. Rogers, Department Head Hairstylist

 

Jodi Mancuso, Key Hairstylist

 

Inga Thrasher, Hairstylist

 

Jennifer Serio Stauffer, Hairstylist

 

Cara Hannah Sullivan, Hairstylist

 

 

 

The Voice • The Live Shows (Part 1) (Season 3) • NBC • One Three, Inc., Talpa Media USA, Inc. in association with Warner Horizon Television

 

Shawn Finch, Department Head Hairstylist

 

Jerilynn Stephens, Key Hairstylist

 

Renee DiPinto Ferruggia, Additional Hairstylist

 

Cheryl Marks, Additional Hairstylist

 

Cory Hill, Additional Hairstylist

 

Kathleen Leonard, Additional Hairstylist

 

 

 

Outstanding Hairstyling For A Miniseries Or A Movie

 

American Horror Story: Asylum • FX Networks • 20th Century Fox Television

 

Monte C. Haught, Department Head Hairstylist

 

Natalie Driscoll, Key Hairstylist

 

Janis Clark, Additional Hairstylist

 

Michelle Ceglia, Additional Hairstylist

 

Stacey K. Black, Additional Hairstylist

 

 

 

Behind The Candelabra • HBO • Jerry Weintraub Productions in association with HBO Films

 

Marie Larkin, Department Head Hairstylist

 

Yvette Stone, Key Hairstylist

 

Kerrie Smith, Personal Hairstylist

 

Kay Georgiou, Personal Hairstylist

 

 

 

Liz & Dick • Lifetime • Larry A. Thompson Productions for Lifetime

 

Beatrice Marie De Alba, Department Head Hairstylist

 

LeeAnn Brittenham, Key Hairstylist

 

Richard De Alba, Hairstylist

 

 

 

Phil Spector • HBO • Levinson/Fontana Productions in association with HBO Films

 

Stanley Steve Hall, Department Head Hairstylist

 

Cydney Cornell, Personal Hairstylist

 

Michael Kriston, Personal Hairstylist

 

 

 

Political Animals • USA • Berlanti Productions and Laurence Mark Productions in association with Warner Horizon Television

 

Mary Ann Valdes, Department Head Hairstylist

 

Nancy Stimac, Assistant Department Head Hairstylist

 

Qodi Armstrong, Hairstylist

 

 

 

Ring Of Fire • Lifetime • Asylum Entertainment for Lifetime

 

Susan Lipson, Department Head Hairstylist

 

Deena Adair, Key Hairstylist

 

 

 

Outstanding Lighting Design/Lighting Direction For A Variety Series

 

American Idol • Finale • FOX • FremantleMedia North America, Inc. and 19

 

TV Ltd.

 

Kieran Healy, Lighting Designer

 

Joshua Hutchings, Lighting Director

 

 

 

Dancing With The Stars • Episode 1605 • ABC • BBC Worldwide Productions

 

Simon Miles, Lighting Designer

 

Matthew Cotter, Lighting Director

 

Suzanne Sotelo, Lighting Director

 

 

 

Saturday Night Live • Host: Martin Short • NBC • SNL Studios in association with Universal Television and Broadway Video

 

Phil Hymes, Lighting Designer

 

Geoff Amoral, Lighting Director

 

Rick McGuinness, Lighting Director

 

 

 

So You Think You Can Dance • Season 9 Finale • FOX • Dick Clark Productions, Inc. & 19 Entertainment

 

Robert Barnhart, Lighting Designer

 

Matt Firestone, Lighting Director

 

Patrick Boozer, Lighting Director

 

Pete Radice, Lighting Director

 

 

 

The Voice • Live Final Performances (Season 3) • NBC • One Three, Inc., Talpa Media USA, Inc. in association with Warner Horizon Television

 

Oscar Dominguez, Lighting Designer

 

Daniel Boland, Lighting Director

 

Samuel Barker, Lighting Director

 

Craig Housenick, Media Server Operator

 

 

 

Outstanding Lighting Design/Lighting Direction For A Variety Special

 

Andrea Bocelli: Love In Portofino (Great Performances) • PBS

 

Robert Barnhart, Lighting Designer

 

David Grill, Lighting Director

 

The 55th Annual Grammy Awards • CBS • AEG Ehrlich Ventures, LLC

 

Robert A. Dickinson, Lighting Designer

 

Jon Kusner, Lighting Director

 

Travis Hagenbuch, Lighting Director

 

Harrison Lippman, Lighting Director

 

 

 

London 2012 Olympic Games Opening Ceremony • NBC • NBC Universal, LLC

 

Patrick Woodroffe, Lighting Designer

 

Adam Bassett, Lighting Director

 

Al Gurdon, Director of Photography

 

Tim Routledge, Moving Light Programmer

 

 

 

The Oscars • ABC • Academy of Motion Picture Arts and Sciences

 

Robert A. Dickinson, Lighting Designer

 

Robert Barnhart, Lighting Designer

 

Jon Kusner, Lighting Director

 

Andy O'Reilly, Lighting Director

 

 

 

2013 Rock And Roll Hall Of Fame Induction Ceremony • HBO • Playtone, Tenth Planet Productions and the Rock and Roll Hall of Fame Foundation in association with HBO Entertainment

 

Allen Branton, Lighting Designer

 

Kevin Lawson, Lighting Director

 

Felix Peralta, Lighting Director

 

 

 

Super Bowl XLVII Halftime Show Starring Beyoncé • CBS • NFL Network

 

Al Gurdon, Lighting Designer

 

Robert Barnhart, Lighting Director

 

Dave Grill, Lighting Director

 

Michael Owen, Lighting Director

 

 

 

Outstanding Main Title Design

 

American Horror Story: Asylum • FX Networks • 20th Century Fox Television

 

Kyle Cooper, Title Designer

 

Ryan Murphy, Designer

 

Juan Ruiz-Anchia, Director of Photography

 

Kate Berry, Title Producer

 

 

 

Da Vinci's Demons • Starz • Starz and Adjacent Productions

 

Paul McDonnell, Creative Director

 

Hugo Moss, Art Director

 

Nathan Mckenna, Illustrator

 

Tamsin McGee, Designer

 

 

 

Elementary • CBS • An Eye Productions, Inc. production in association with CBS Television Studios

 

Simon Clowes, Title Designer

 

Benji Bakshi, Director of Photography

 

Kyle Cooper, Creative Director

 

Nate Park, Editor

 

 

 

Halo 4: Forward Unto Dawn • Machinima.com • 343 Industries in association with Microsoft Studios

 

Heiko Schneck, CG Lead

 

Fabian Poss, Producer/Animator

 

Csaba Letay, Compositor

 

Jan Bitzer, CG Lead/Editor

 

 

 

The Newsroom • HBO • HBO Entertainment

 

Michael Riley, Title Designer

 

Denny Zimmerman, Title Designer

 

Cory Shaw, Animator

 

Justine Gerenstein, Editor

 

 

 

Vikings • HISTORY • An Octagon and Take 5 production in association with

 

Metro-Goldwyn-Mayer for History

 

Rama Allen, Director

 

Audrey Davis, Art Director

 

Ryan McKenna, Editor

 

Westley Sarokin, 2D Lead Artist/VFX Supervisor

 

 

 

Outstanding Makeup For A Single-Camera Series (Non-Prosthetic)

 

Boardwalk Empire • Resolution • HBO • Leverage, Closest to the Hole Productions, Sikelia Productions and Cold Front Productions in association with HBO Entertainment

 

Michele Paris, Department Head Makeup Artist

 

Steven Lawrence, Key Makeup Artist

 

Anette Lian-Williams, Key Makeup Artist

 

 

 

The Borgias • The Gunpowder Plot • Showtime • Showtime Presents in

 

association with Take 5 Productions and Octagon Films

 

Enzo Mastrantonio, Department Head Makeup Artist

 

Katia Sisto, Key Makeup Artist

 

Federico Laurenti, Makeup Artist

 

 

 

Game Of Thrones • Kissed By Fire • HBO • Bighead, Littlehead, Television 360, Startling Television and Generator Productions in association with HBO Entertainment

 

Paul Engelen, Department Head Makeup Artist

 

Melissa Lackersteen, Key Makeup Artist

 

Daniel Lawson Johnston, Makeup Artist

 

Martina Byrne, Makeup Artist

 

 

 

Glee • Guilty Pleasures • FOX • Ryan Murphy Television in association with

 

Twentieth Century Fox Television

 

Kelley Mitchell, Department Head Makeup Artist

 

Jennifer Greenberg, Key Makeup Artist

 

Melissa Buell, Makeup Artist

 

Tanya Cookingham, Makeup Artist

 

 

 

Mad Men • The Doorway • AMC • Lionsgate Television

 

Lana Horochowski, Department Head Makeup Artist

 

Ron Pipes, Key Makeup Artist

 

Ken Neiderbaumer, Makeup Artist

 

Maurine Burke, Additional Makeup Artist

 

Cyndilee Rice, Additional Makeup Artist

 

 

 

Once Upon A Time • The Evil Queen • ABC • ABC Studios

 

Sarah Graham, Department Head Makeup Artist

 

Juliana Vit, Additional Makeup Artist

 

Naomi Bakstad, Additional Makeup Artist

 

 

 

Outstanding Makeup For A Multi-Camera Series Or Special (Non-Prosthetic)

 

Dancing With The Stars • Episode 1603 • ABC • BBC Worldwide Productions

 

Zena Shteysel, Department Head Makeup Artist

 

Angela Moos, Key Makeup Artist

 

Patti Ramsey Bortoli, Additional Makeup Artist

 

Barbara Fonte, Additional Makeup Artist

 

Sarah Woolf, Additional Makeup Artist

 

Julie Socash, Additional Makeup Artist

 

 

 

How I Met Your Mother • P.S. I Love You • CBS • Twentieth Century Fox Television

 

Jennifer L. Turchi Nigh, Department Head Makeup Artist

 

Megan Moore Grimes, Key Makeup Artist

 

Brian Sipe, Additional Makeup Artist

 

Cheryl Calo, Additional Makeup Artist

 

Renee Napolitano, Additional Makeup Artist

 

 

 

Key & Peele • Episode 209 • Comedy Central • Central Productions

 

Scott Wheeler, Department Head Makeup Artist

 

Suzy Diaz, Key Makeup Artist

 

 

 

The Oscars • ABC • Academy of Motion Picture Arts and Sciences

 

Bruce Grayson, Department Head Makeup Artist

 

Barbara Fonte, Assistant Department Head Makeup Artist

 

Patty Bunch, Key Makeup Artist

 

Farah Bunch, Makeup Artist

 

Ken Schoenfeld, Makeup Artist

 

Eryn Krueger Mekash, Makeup Artist

 

 

 

Saturday Night Live • Host: Justin Timberlake • NBC • SNL Studios in

 

association with Universal Television and Broadway Video

 

Louie Zakarian, Department Head Makeup Artist

 

Josh Turi, Makeup Artist

 

Amy Tagliamonti, Makeup Artist

 

Daniela Zivcovic, Additional Makeup Artist

 

Melanie Demitri, Additional Makeup Artist

 

 

 

Outstanding Makeup For A Miniseries Or A Movie (Non-Prosthetic)

 

American Horror Story: Asylum • FX Networks • 20th Century Fox Television

 

Eryn Krueger Mekash, Department Head Makeup Artist

 

Kim Ayers, Key Makeup Artist

 

Silvina Knight, Makeup Artist

 

John Elliot, Personal Makeup Artist

 

 

 

Behind The Candelabra • HBO • Jerry Weintraub Productions in association with HBO Films

 

Kate Biscoe, Department Head Makeup Artist

 

Deborah Rutherford, Assistant Department Head Makeup Artist

 

Deborah Lamia Denaver, Key Makeup Artist

 

Chrissie Beveridge, Personal Makeup Artist

 

Todd Kleitsch, Personal Makeup Artist

 

 

 

Liz & Dick • Lifetime • Larry A. Thompson Productions for Lifetime

 

Eryn Krueger Mekash, Department Head Makeup Artist

 

Kim Ayers, Key Makeup Artist

 

Myriam Arougheti, Makeup Artist

 

 

 

Phil Spector • HBO • Levinson/Fontana Productions in association with HBO Films

 

Chris Bingham, Department Head Makeup Artist

 

Hildie Ginsberg, Key Makeup Artist

 

John Caglione, Jr., Personal Makeup Artist

 

 

 

Ring Of Fire • Lifetime • Asylum Entertainment for Lifetime

 

Jay Wejebe, Department Head Makeup Artist

 

Susan Ransom, Key Makeup Artist

 

Kim Jones, Makeup Artist

 

 

 

 

 

Outstanding Prosthetic Makeup For A Series, Miniseries, Movie Or A Special

 

American Horror Story: Asylum • FX Networks • 20th Century Fox Television

 

Eryn Krueger Mekash, Department Head Makeup Artist

 

Mike Mekash, Key Special Makeup Effects Artist

 

Hiroshi Yada, Makeup Effects Artist

 

Christopher Nelson, Makeup Effects Artist

 

Kim Ayers, Makeup Effects Artist

 

Silvina Knight, Makeup Effects Artist

 

Christien Tinsley, Prosthetic Designer

 

Jason Hamer, Prosthetic Designer

 

 

 

Behind The Candelabra • HBO • Jerry Weintraub Productions in association with HBO Films

 

Kate Biscoe, Department Head Makeup Artist

 

Hiroshi Yada, Special Makeup Effects Artist

 

Jamie Kelman, Special Makeup Effects Artist

 

Stephen Kelley, Additional Makeup Effects Artist

 

Chrissie Beveridge, Personal Makeup Artist

 

Todd Kleitsch, Prosthetic Designer

 

Christien Tinsley, Prosthetic Designer

 

 

 

Game Of Thrones • Valar Dohaeris • HBO • Bighead, Littlehead, Television 360, Startling Television and Generator Productions in association with HBO Entertainment

 

Paul Engelen, Department Head Makeup Artist

 

Conor O'Sullivan, Special Makeup Effects Department Head

 

Rob Trenton, Special Makeup Effects Artist

 

 

 

Saturday Night Live • Host: Jennifer Lawrence • NBC • SNL Studios in association with Universal Television and Broadway Video

 

Louie Zakarian, Department Head Makeup Artist

 

Josh Turi, Makeup Artist

 

Tom Denier, Jr., Makeup Artist

 

Craig Lindberg, Makeup Artist

 

 

 

The Walking Dead • This Sorrowful Life • AMC • AMC Studios

 

Greg Nicotero, Special Makeup Effects Department Head

 

Jake Garber, Key Special Makeup Effects Artist

 

Andy Schoneberg, Special Makeup Effects Artist

 

Garrett Immel, Special Makeup Effects Artist

 

Kevin Wasner, Special Makeup Effects Artist

 

Gino Crognale, Special Makeup Effects Artist

 

Carey Jones, Prosthetic Designer

 

Derek Krout, Prosthetic Designer

 

 

 

 

 

Outstanding Music Composition For A Series (Original Dramatic Score)

 

Arrested Development • Flight Of The Phoenix • Netflix • Produced by Imagine Television and 20th Century Fox Television for Netflix

 

David Schwartz, Music by

 

 

 

The Borgias • The Prince • Showtime • Showtime Presents in association with Take 5 Productions and Octagon Films

 

Trevor Morris, Music by

 

 

 

Downton Abbey • Episode 6 • PBS • A Carnival / Masterpiece Co-Production

 

John Lunn, Music by

 

 

 

House Of Cards • Chapter 1 • Netflix • Donen/Fincher/Roth and Trigger Street Productions, Inc. in association with Media Rights Capital for Netflix

 

Jeff Beal, Music by

 

 

 

Last Resort • Captain • ABC • Middkid Productions, Big Sun Productions in

 

association with Sony Pictures Television

 

Robert Duncan, Music by

 

 

 

Mr Selfridge (Masterpiece) • Episode 1 • PBS • ITV Studios, a co-production with Masterpiece

 

Charlie Mole, Music by

 

 

 

Outstanding Music Composition For A Miniseries, Movie Or A Special

 

(Original Dramatic Score)

 

The Girl • HBO • Warner Bros. Entertainment, GmbH/Moonlighting and BBC

 

in association with HBO Films and Wall to Wall Media

 

Philip Miller, Music by

 

 

 

Mea Maxima Culpa: Silence In The House Of God • HBO • HBO Documentary Films in association with Jigsaw Productions, Wider Film Projects and Below The Radar Films

 

Ivor Guest, Music by

 

Robert Logan, Music by

 

 

 

Parade's End • Part 5 • HBO • A Mammoth Screen Production, Trademark Films, BBC Worldwide and Lookout Point in association with HBO Miniseries and the BBC

 

Dirk Brossé, Music by

 

 

 

Restless • Part 2 • Sundance Channel • Endor Productions in association with Sundance Channel for BBC One

 

Lorne David Balfe, Music by

 

 

 

 

 

Ring Of Fire • Lifetime • Asylum Entertainment for Lifetime

 

Anton Sanko, Music by

 

 

 

World Without End • Medieval Life And Death • ReelzChannel • Tandem

 

Communications and Take5 Productions in association with Scott Free Films and Sat.1

 

Mychael Danna, Music by

 

 

 

Outstanding Music Direction

 

Christmas In Washington • TNT • New Liberty Productions and The Stevens Co.

 

Ian Fraser, Music Director

 

 

 

The Kennedy Center Honors • CBS • A Stevens Company Production

 

Rob Berman, Music Director

 

Rob Mathes, Music Director

 

 

 

The Oscars • ABC • Academy of Motion Picture Arts and Sciences

 

William Ross, Music Director

 

 

 

Rodgers & Hammerstein's Carousel (Live From Lincoln Center) • PBS • A Lincoln Center Media production

 

Rob Fisher, Music Director

 

 

 

66th Annual Tony Awards • CBS • White Cherry Entertainment in association with Tony Award Productions

 

Elliot Lawrence, Music Director

 

 

 

Outstanding Original Music And Lyrics

 

Nashville • I'll Never Get Out Of This World Alive / Song Title: Nothing In This World Will Ever Break My Heart Again • ABC • ABC Studios

 

Sarah Jane Buxton, Music & Lyrics by

 

Kate York, Music & Lyrics by

 

 

 

The Neighbors • Sing Like A Larry Bird / Song Title: More Or Less The Kind Of Thing You May Or May Not Possibly See On Broadway • ABC • ABC Studios

 

Alan Menken, Music by

 

Glenn Slater, Lyrics by

 

 

 

Smash • The Parents / Song Title: Hang The Moon • NBC • Universal Television in association with DreamWorks Television

 

Marc Shaiman, Music & Lyrics by

 

Scott Wittman, Lyrics by

 

 

 

Smash • The Bells And Whistles / Song Title: I Hear Your Voice In A Dream • NBC • Universal Television in association with DreamWorks Television

 

Andrew McMahon, Music & Lyrics by

 

 

 

30 Rock • Hogock! / Last Lunch / Song Title: Rural Juror • NBC • Broadway Video and Little Stranger, Inc. in association with Universal Television

 

Jeff Richmond, Music & Lyrics by

 

Tina Fey, Lyrics by

 

Tracey Wigfield, Lyrics by

 

 

 

66th Annual Tony Awards • Song Title: If I Had Time • CBS • White Cherry

 

Entertainment in association with Tony Award Productions

 

Adam Schlesinger, Lyrics by

 

David Javerbaum, Music by

 

 

 

Outstanding Original Main Title Theme Music

 

The Americans • FX Networks • Fox Television Studios and FX Productions

 

Nathan W. Barr, Music by

 

 

 

Copper • BBC America • A Cineflix Inc. production in association with BBC America

 

Brian A. Keane, Music by

 

 

 

Da Vinci's Demons • Starz • Starz and Adjacent Productions

 

Bear McCreary, Music by

 

 

 

Elementary • CBS • An Eye Productions, Inc. production in association with CBS Television Studios

 

Sean P. Callery, Music by

 

 

 

Hemlock Grove • Netflix • Produced by Gaumont International Television for Netflix

 

Nathan W. Barr, Music by

 

 

 

House Of Cards • Netflix • Donen/Fincher/Roth and Trigger Street Productions, Inc. in association with Media Rights Capital for Netflix

 

Jeff Beal, Music by

 

 

 

Outstanding Sound Editing For A Series

 

Boardwalk Empire • The Milkmaid's Lot • HBO • Leverage, Closest to the Hole Productions, Sikelia Productions and Cold Front Productions in association with HBO Entertainment

 

Fred Rosenberg, Supervising Sound Editor

 

Roland Vajs, Sound Editor

 

Bill Orrico, Sound Editor

 

Jeffery Stern, Dialogue Editor

 

Ruy Garcia, Sound Effects Editor

 

Annette Kudrack, Music Editor

 

Steve Visscher, Foley Editor

 

Marko Costanzo, Foley Artist

 

 

 

Breaking Bad • Dead Freight • AMC • Sony Pictures Television

 

Nick Forshager, Supervising Sound Editor

 

Kathryn Madsen, Supervising ADR Editor

 

Jane Boegel, Dialogue Editor

 

Mark Cookson, Sound Effects Editor

 

Cormac Funge, Sound Effects Editor

 

Jason Tregoe Newman, Music Editor

 

Jeff Cranford, Foley Editor

 

 

 

Game Of Thrones • And Now His Watch Is Ended • HBO • Bighead, Littlehead, Television 360, Startling Television and Generator Productions in association with HBO Entertainment

 

Tim Kimmel, Supervising Sound Editor

 

Paula Fairfield, Sound Editor

 

Jed M. Dodge, Supervising Dialogue Editor

 

Bradley C. Katona, Sound Effects Editor

 

David Klotz, Music Editor

 

Brett Voss, Foley Editor

 

Jeffrey Wilhoit, Foley Artist

 

James Moriana, Foley Artist

 

 

 

Nikita • Aftermath • CW • Wonderland Sound and Vision in association with Warner Bros. Television

 

George Haddad, Sound Supervisor

 

Ruth Adelman, Sound Editor

 

Chad J. Hughes, Sound Editor

 

Steve Papagiannis, Sound Editor

 

Dale Chaloukian, Sound Editor

 

Ashley Revell, Music Editor

 

James M. Bailey, Foley Artist

 

 

 

Vikings • Trial • HISTORY • An Octagon and Take 5 production in association with Metro-Goldwyn-Mayer for History

 

Jane Tattersall, Sound Editor

 

Steve Medeiros, Sound Effects Editor

 

David McCallum, Dialogue Editor

 

Brent Pickett, Dialogue Editor

 

Dale Sheldrake, ADR Editor

 

Yuri Gorbachow, Music Editor

 

Goro Koyama, Foley Artist

 

Andy Malcom, Foley Artist

 

Outstanding Sound Editing For A Miniseries, Movie Or A Special

 

American Horror Story: Asylum • Welcome To Briarcliff • FX Networks • 20th Century Fox Television

 

Gary Megregian, Supervising Sound Editor

 

Steve M. Stuhr, Dialogue Editor

 

Jason Krane, Dialogue Editor

 

Christian Buenaventura, Dialogue Editor

 

Timothy A. Cleveland, Sound Effects Editor

 

David Klotz, Music Editor

 

Andrew Dawson, Foley Editor

 

Noel Vought, Foley Artist

 

 

 

Battlestar Galactica: Blood & Chrome • Syfy • Universal Cable Productions

 

Daniel Colman, Supervising Sound Editor

 

Jack Levy, Sound Editor

 

Sam C. Lewis, Sound Editor

 

Vince Balunas, Dialogue Editor

 

Greg Stacy, Dialogue Editor

 

Sara Bencivenga, ADR Editor

 

Michael Baber, Music Editor

 

Doug Madick, Foley Artist

 

Richard Partlow, Foley Artist

 

 

 

The Bible • Beginnings • HISTORY • LightWorkers Media and Hearst Productions for History

 

Jamie Caple, Supervising Dialogue Editor

 

Matt Davies, Dialogue Editor

 

Rob Brazier, Dialogue Editor

 

Stefano Marchetti, ADR Editor

 

Marc Lawes, Supervising Sound Effects Editor

 

Jeremy Price, Sound Effects Editor

 

Simon Gershon, Sound Effects Editor

 

Rodney Berling, Music Editor

 

Jason Swanscott, Foley Artist

 

Clare Mahoney, Foley Artist

 

 

 

SEAL Team Six: The Raid On Osama Bin Laden • NGC • The Weinstein Company presents, Voltage Pictures presents, in association with Picture Perfect Corporation and Durban Inc, a Voltage Pictures production

 

Trip Block, Supervising Sound Editor

 

Jackie Johnson, Dialogue Editor

 

Ian Shedd, Dialogue Editor

 

Brian S.M. Wroth, Dialogue Editor

 

Peter D. Lago, MPSE, Supervising Sound Effects Editor

 

Steven Afila, MPSE, Sound Effects Editor

 

Alexander Pugh, MPSE, Sound Effects Editor

 

Kate Sheil, Foley Editor

 

Rick Owens, MPSE, Foley Artist

 

 

 

World Without End • Medieval Life And Death • ReelzChannel • Tandem

 

Communications and Take5 Productions in association with Scott Free Films and Sat.1

 

Jane Tattersall, Supervising Sound Editor

 

David McCallum, Dialogue Editor

 

Dale Sheldrake, ADR Editor

 

Mitchell Bederman, Music Editor

 

Steve Hammond, Foley Artist

 

 

 

Outstanding Sound Editing For Nonfiction Programming (Single Or

 

Multi-Camera)

 

The Amazing Race • Be Safe And Don't Hit A Cow • CBS • World Race Productions, Inc.

 

Eric Goldfarb, Sound Editor

 

Julian Gomez, Sound Editor

 

Andrew Kozar, Sound Editor

 

Paul C. Nielsen, Sound Editor

 

Jacob Parsons, Sound Editor

 

Andy Castor, Sound Editor

 

Jennifer Nelson, Sound Editor

 

Michael Bolanowski, Sound Editor

 

Bryan Parker, Sound Editor

 

Graham Barclay, Sound Editor

 

 

 

Crossfire Hurricane • HBO • Tremolo Productions, Milkwood Films, Eagle Rock Entertainment and the Rolling Stones in association with HBO Documentary Films

 

Cameron Frankley, Supervising Sound

 

Editor/Sound Designer

 

Jon Michaels, Sound Editor/Music Editor

 

 

 

The Dust Bowl • The Great Plow Up • PBS • Florentine Films

 

Craig Mellish, Dialogue Editor/Music Editor

 

Ryan Gifford, Sound Effects Editor

 

Dave Mast, Sound Effects Editor

 

Meagan Frappiea, Sound Effects Editor

 

 

 

History Of The Eagles • Showtime • Showtime Presents in association with

 

Monhegan Films

 

Philip Stockton, Supervising Sound Editor

 

Ruy Garcia, Sound FX Editor

 

Annette Kudrak, Music Editor

 

 

 

The Men Who Built America • Bloody Battles • HISTORY • Stephen David Entertainment for History

 

Tim W. Kelly, Sound Editing

 

Jonathan Soule, Sound Editing

 

 

 

Survivor • Create A Little Chaos • CBS • Mark Burnett Productions

 

John Warrin, Sound Effects Editor

 

Paul Meyer, Dialogue Editor

 

Michael Brake, Supervising Music Editor

 

Michael Dobbins, Music Editor

 

Todd Babiak, Foley Editor

 

Brooke Lowery, Foley Artist

 

 

 

Outstanding Sound Mixing For A Comedy Or Drama Series (One Hour)

 

Boardwalk Empire • The Milkmaid's Lot • HBO • Leverage, Closest to the Hole Productions, Sikelia Productions and Cold Front Productions in association with HBO Entertainment

 

Frank Stettner, C.A.S., Production Mixer

 

Tom Fleischman, C.A.S., Re-Recording Mixer

 

George A. Lara, Foley Mixer

 

 

 

Breaking Bad • Dead Freight • AMC • Sony Pictures Television

 

Darryl L. Frank, Production Sound Mixer

 

Jeffrey Perkins, Re-Recording Mixer

 

Eric Justen, Re-Recording Mixer

 

 

 

Game Of Thrones • And Now His Watch Is Ended • HBO • Bighead, Littlehead, Television 360, Startling Television and Generator Productions in association with HBO Entertainment

 

Ronan Hill, C.A.S., Production Mixer

 

Onnalee Blank, C.A.S., Re-Recording Mixer

 

Mathew Waters, Re-Recording Mixer

 

 

 

Homeland • Beirut Is Back • Showtime • Showtime Presents, Teakwood Lane Productions, Cherry Pie Productions, Keshet, Fox 21

 

Larry Long, Production Sound Mixer

 

Nello Torri, Re-Recording Mixer

 

Alan Decker, Re-Recording Mixer

 

Larold Rebhun, Scoring Mixer

 

 

 

Mad Men • The Flood • AMC • Lionsgate Television

 

Peter Bentley, Sound Mixer

 

Ken Teaney, Re-Recording Mixer

 

Alec St. John, Re-Recording Mixer

 

 

 

 

 

Outstanding Sound Mixing For A Miniseries Or A Movie

 

American Horror Story: Asylum • Welcome To Briarcliff • FX Networks • 20th Century Fox Television

 

Sean Rush, Production Sound Mixer

 

Joe Earle, Re-Recording Mixer

 

Doug Andham, Re-Recording Mixer

 

 

 

Battlestar Galactica: Blood & Chrome • Syfy • Universal Cable Productions

 

Rick Bal, Production Sound Mixer

 

Daniel Colman, Re-Recording Mixer

 

John W. Cook II, Re-Recording Mixer

 

Peter Nusbaum, Re-Recording Mixer

 

 

 

Behind The Candelabra • HBO • Jerry Weintraub Productions in association with HBO Films

 

Dennis Towns, Production Mixer

 

Larry Blake, Re-Recording Mixer

 

Thomas Vicari, Scoring Mixer

 

 

 

The Bible • Beginnings • HISTORY • LightWorkers Media and Hearst Productions for History

 

Dan Johnson, Re-Recording Mixer

 

Scott Jones, Re-Recording Mixer

 

 

 

Phil Spector • HBO • Levinson/Fontana Productions in association with HBO Films

 

Gary Alper, Production Mixer

 

Roy Waldspurger, Re-Recording Mixer

 

Michael Barry, C.A.S., Re-Recording Mixer

 

 

 

Outstanding Sound Mixing For A Comedy Or Drama Series (Half-Hour) And Animation

 

Modern Family • My Hero • ABC • Picador Productions & Steve Levitan Productions in association with 20th Century Fox Television

 

Stephen A. Tibbo, Production Sound Mixer

 

Brian R. Harman, Re-Recording Mixer

 

Dean Okrand, Re-Recording Mixer

 

 

 

Nurse Jackie • Teachable Moments • Showtime • Showtime Presents, A Caryn Mandabach Production, Clyde Phillips Productions, Jackson Group Entertainment, Lionsgate Television

 

Jan McLaughlin, Production Sound Mixer

 

Peter Waggoner, Re-Recording Mixer

 

 

 

 

 

The Office • Finale • NBC • Deedle-Dee Productions and Reveille, LLC in association with Universal Television

 

Ben Patrick, Production Mixer

 

John W. Cook, Re-Recording Mixer

 

Rob Carr, Re-Recording Mixer

 

 

 

Parks And Recreation • Leslie And Ben • NBC • Deedle-Dee Productions, Fremulon, 3 Arts Entertainment and Universal Television

 

Steve Morantz, Production Mixer

 

John W. Cook, Re-Recording Mixer

 

Ken Kobett, Re-Recording Mixer

 

 

 

30 Rock • Mazel Tov, Dummies! • NBC • Broadway Video and Little Stranger, Inc. in association with Universal Television

 

Griffin Richardson, Production Mixer

 

Tony Pipitone, Re-Recording Mixer

 

 

 

Outstanding Sound Mixing For A Variety Series Or Special

 

American Idol • Finale • FOX • FremantleMedia North America, Inc. and 19

 

TV Ltd.

 

Edward Greene, Production Mixer

 

Brian Riordan, Packages Mixer

 

Adrian Ordonez, Packages Mixer

 

Ryan Young, Packages Mixer

 

Randy Faustino, Music Mixer

 

Gary Long, Playback Music Mixer

 

Patrick Baltzell, PA Mixer

 

Michael Parker, Monitor Mixer

 

Christian Schrader, Audience Sweetener

 

 

 

The Colbert Report • Episode 8137B • Comedy Central • Hello Doggie, Inc. with Busboy Productions and Spartina Productions

 

Todd Kilponen, Audio Mixer

 

Bob Walker, Front of House Mixer

 

Robert Selito, Front of House Mixer

 

Jay Vicari, Music Mixer

 

 

 

The Daily Show With Jon Stewart • Episode 17153 • Comedy Central • Central Productions, LLC

 

Tim Lester, Production Mixer

 

Horst Hartmann, Monitor Mixer

 

Rocky Magistro, PA Mixer

 

Jay Vicari, Music Mixer

 

 

 

The 55th Annual Grammy Awards • CBS • AEG Ehrlich Ventures, LLC

 

Thomas Holmes, Production Mixer

 

Mikael Stewart, House Production Mixer

 

John Harris, Music Mixer

 

Eric Schilling, Music Mixer

 

Ron Reaves, House Music Mixer

 

Eric Johnston, Playback Mixer

 

Pablo Munguia, Playback Mixer

 

Tom Pesa, Stage Mixer

 

Michael Parker, Stage Mixer

 

Bob LaMasney, Audience Supplemental Mixer

 

 

 

The Oscars • ABC • Academy of Motion Picture Arts and Sciences

 

Paul Sandweiss, Audio Director

 

Thomas Vicari, Orchestra Mixer

 

Biff Dawes, Music Mixer

 

Pablo Munguia, Protools

 

Kristian Pedregon, Package Mixer

 

Josh Morton, Package Mixer

 

Emily McDonnell, Package Mixer

 

Patrick Baltzell, FOH Mixer

 

Michael Parker, Monitor Mixer

 

Bob LaMasney, Audience Sweetener

 

 

 

Outstanding Sound Mixing For Nonfiction Programming

 

The Amazing Race • Be Safe And Don't Hit A Cow • CBS • World Race Productions, Inc.

 

Jim Ursulak, Production Mixer

 

Dean Gaveau, C.A.S., Production Mixer

 

Jerry Chabane, Production Mixer

 

Troy Smith, Re-Recording Mixer

 

 

 

Anthony Bourdain: Parts Unknown • Myanmar • CNN • Zero Point Zero

 

Production, Inc.

 

Benny Mouthon, Sound Mixer

 

 

 

Crossfire Hurricane • HBO • Tremolo Productions, Milkwood Films, Eagle Rock Entertainment and the Rolling Stones in association with HBO Documentary Films

 

Jason W. Jennings, Re-Recording Mixer

 

Steve Pederson, Re-Recording Mixer

 

 

 

Deadliest Catch • Mutiny On The Bering Sea • Discovery Channel • Original Productions, LLC, a FremantleMedia Company for the Discovery Channel

 

Bob Bronow, C.A.S., Re-Recording Mixer

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

History Of The Eagles • Showtime • Showtime Presents in association with

 

Monhegan Films

 

Tom Fleischman, Re-Recording Mixer

 

Bret Johnson, Sound Re-Recordist

 

Richard Davis, Music Mixer

 

Elliot Scheiner, Music Mixer

 

 

 

Survivor • Create A Little Chaos • CBS • Mark Burnett Productions

 

Terry Dwyer, Re-Recording Mixer

 

 

 

Outstanding Special Visual Effects

 

Battlestar Galactica: Blood & Chrome • Syfy • Universal Cable Productions

 

Gary Hutzel, VFX Supervisor

 

Michael Gibson, VFX Producer

 

David Takemura, Sr. VFX Coordinator

 

Doug Drexler, CGI Supervisor

 

Davey Morton, CGI Artist

 

Kyle Toucher, CGI Artist

 

Derek Ledbetter, Compositer

 

Heather McAuliff, Compositer

 

Jesse Siglow, Compositer

 

 

 

Defiance • Pilot • Syfy • Universal Cable Productions

 

Gary Hutzel, VFX Supervisor

 

Michael Gibson, VFX Producer

 

Doug Drexler, CGI Supervisor

 

Davey Morton, CGI Artist

 

Neal Sopata, CGI Artist

 

Kyle Toucher, CG Artist

 

Sean Jackson, CG Artist

 

Douglas Graves, CG Artist

 

Derek Ledbetter, Compositor

 

 

 

Falling Skies • Worlds Apart • TNT • DreamWorks Television

 

Andrew Orloff, Visual Effects Supervisor

 

Curt Miller, Visual Effects Supervisor

 

Suzanne MacLennan, Visual Effects Producer

 

Leah Garner, Visual Effects Producer

 

Dan Keeler, Special Effects Coordinator

 

Julian Fitzpatrick, CG Lead Artist

 

James Hattin, Lead Compositor

 

Dylan Yastremski, Compositor

 

Graeme Baitz, Compositor

 

 

 

Game Of Thrones • Valar Dohaeris • HBO • Bighead, Littlehead, Television 360, Startling Television and Generator Productions in association with HBO Entertainment

 

Joe Bauer, Lead Visual Effects Supervisor

 

Jörn Grosshans, Visual Effects Supervisor

 

Doug Campbell, Visual Effects Supervisor

 

Steve Kullback, Lead Visual Effects Producer

 

Stuart Brisdon, Special Effects Supervisor

 

Sven Martin, Lead Animation Supervisor

 

Jabbar Raisani, Visual Effects Plate Supervisor

 

Tobias Mannewitz, Visual Effects Concept Designer

 

Adam Chazen, Visual Effects Coordinator

 

 

 

Hemlock Grove • Children Of The Night • Netflix • Produced by Gaumont International Television for Netflix

 

Chris Jones, Visual Effects Supervisor

 

Jon Massey, Visual Effects Supervisor

 

Sean Joseph Tompkins, Visual Effects Producer

 

Sallyanne Massimini, CG Supervisor

 

Michael Kirylo, CG Supervisor

 

Jacob Long, CG Artist

 

Chris Barsamian, Lead Animator

 

Colin Feist, Compositing Supervisor

 

Kyle Spiker, Compositor

 

 

 

Last Resort • Captain • ABC • Middkid Productions, Big Sun Productions in

 

association with Sony Pictures Television

 

David Altenau, VFX Supervisor

 

Tim Jacobsen, VFX Producer

 

Tiffany Smith, VFX Producer

 

Matt Von Brock, CG Supervisor

 

Aldo Ruggiero, CG Artist

 

Bruce Coy, CG Artist

 

Ignacio Garceron, CG Artist

 

Jason Fotter, Compositing Supervisor

 

Brian Williams, Compositor

 

 

 

Outstanding Special Visual Effects In A Supporting Role

 

Banshee • Pilot • Cinemax • Tropper/Schickler Productions, One Olive

 

and Your Face Goes Here Entertainment in association with Cinemax Original Series

 

Armen V. Kevorkian, Visual Effects Supervisor

 

Mark E. Skowronski, VFX Producer

 

Jane Sharvina, 2D Supervisor

 

Rick Ramirez, 3D Artist

 

Jeremy Jozwik, 3D Artist

 

Mike Oakley, 3D Artist

 

Nick Sinnott, VFX Artist

 

Gevork Babityan, Compositing Artist

 

Andranik Taranyan, Compositing Artist

 

 

 

Boardwalk Empire • The Pony • HBO • Leverage, Closest to the Hole Productions, Sikelia Productions and Cold Front Productions in association with HBO Entertainment

 

Lesley Robson-Foster, Visual Effects Supervisor

 

Paul Graff, VFX Supervisor

 

John Bair, VFX Supervisor

 

Steve Kirshoff, Special Effects Supervisor

 

Parker Chehak, Visual Effects Coordintator

 

Aaron Raff, Lead Digital Artist

 

Tim Van Horn, Lead Digital Artist

 

Gregory S. Scribner, Compositor

 

Brian Sales, Compositor

 

 

 

The Borgias • The Prince • Showtime • Showtime Presents in association with Take 5 Productions and Octagon Films

 

Wojciech Zielinski, Visual Effects Supervisor

 

JP Giamos, Visual Effects Producer

 

Gabor Kiszelly, Special Effects Supervisor

 

James Chretien, Lighting Supervisor

 

Ahmed Shehata, CG Supervisor

 

Chris Ankli, 3D Artist

 

Jordan Nieuwland, Lead Matte Painter

 

Adrian Sutherland, Lead Digital Compositor

 

Amanda Lynn Hollingworth, Digital Compositor

 

 

 

Da Vinci's Demons • The Lovers • Starz • Starz and Adjacent Productions

 

Kevin Blank, Visual Effects Supervisor

 

Simon Frame, Visual Effects Producer

 

Shalena Oxley-Butler, VFX Producer

 

Jonathan Hodgson, Animation Supervisor

 

Oliver Arnold, 3D Supervisor

 

Davey Jones, 3D Supervisor

 

Oliver Zangenberg, 3D Artist

 

Ante Dekovic, Composite Supervisor

 

Matt Conway, Supervising Matte Painter

 

 

 

Revolution • Pilot • NBC • Bonanza Productions in association with Bad Robot Productions, Kripke Enterprises and Warner Bros. Television

 

Jay Worth, VFX Supervisor

 

Mark Stetson, On Set VFX Supervisor

 

Elizabeth Castro, VFX Producer

 

Eric Chauvin, Lead Matte Painter

 

Johnny R. Banta, Lead Compositor

 

John Lindstein, Compositor

 

Colin Feist, Compositor

 

Alfredo Tognetti, Compositor

 

Christopher Jason Lance, Compositor

 

 

 

Vikings • Dispossessed • HISTORY • An Octagon and Take 5 production in

 

association with Metro-Goldwyn-Mayer for History

 

Dennis Berardi, Visual Effects Supervisor

 

Julian Parry, Visual Effects Supervisor

 

Bill Halliday, Visual Effects Producer

 

Wilson Cameron, Visual Effects Producer

 

Dominic Remane, Digital Effects Supervisor

 

Jim Maxwell, Matte Painting Lead

 

Ovidiu Cinazan, Compositing Lead

 

Maria Gordon, Compositing Lead

 

Mike Borrett, Visual Effects Production Manager

 

 

 

Outstanding Stunt Coordination For A Comedy Series Or A Variety Program

 

It's Always Sunny In Philadelphia • FX Networks • Sunny TV Productions

 

Marc Scizak, Stunt Coordinator

 

 

 

Modern Family • ABC • Picador Productions & Steve Levitan Productions in association with 20th Century Fox Television

 

Jim Sharp, Stunt Coordinator

 

 

 

Supah Ninjas • Nickelodeon • Varsity Pictures

 

Hiro Koda, Stunt Coordinator

 

 

 

Workaholics • Comedy Central • Avalon Television

 

Jim Vickers, Stunt Coordinator

 

 

 

Outstanding Stunt Coordination For A Drama Series, Miniseries Or Movie

 

Blue Bloods • Secrets & Lies • CBS • Mandy Films, CBS Studios

 

Cort L. Hessler III, Stunt Coordinator

 

 

 

NCIS • Revenge • CBS • Belisarius Productions with CBS Television

 

Diamond Farnsworth, Stunt Coordinator

 

 

 

Revolution • Nobody's Fault But Mine • NBC • Bonanza Productions in association with Bad Robot Productions, Kripke Enterprises and Warner Bros. Television

 

Jeff Wolfe, Stunt Coordinator

 

 

 

Southland • Bleed Out • TNT • John Wells Productions in association with Warner Bros. Television

 

Peewee Piemonte, Stunt Coordinator

 

 

 

Outstanding Technical Direction, Camerawork, Video Control For A Series

 

The Big Bang Theory • The Higgs Boson Observation • CBS • Chuck Lorre

 

Productions, Inc. in association with Warner Bros. Television

 

James L. Hitchcock, Camera

 

John Pierre Dechene, Camera

 

Brian (Army) Armstrong, Camera

 

Devin Atwood, Camera

 

Mark Davison, Camera

 

John D. O'Brien, Video Control

 

 

 

The Daily Show With Jon Stewart • Episode 18020 • Comedy Central • Central Productions, LLC

 

Andre Allen, Technical Director

 

Tom Dowling, Camera

 

Tim Quigley, Camera

 

Phil Salanto, Camera

 

Rich York, Camera

 

Franco Coello, Camera

 

Paul Ranieri, Video Control

 

 

 

Dancing With The Stars • Episode 1610A • ABC • BBC Worldwide Productions

 

Charles Ciup, Technical Director

 

Brian Reason, Camera

 

Hector Ramirez, Camera

 

Larry Heider, Camera

 

Dave Levisohn, Camera

 

Bert Atkinson, Camera

 

Bettina Levesque, Camera

 

Adam Margolis, Camera

 

Damien Tuffereau, Camera

 

Easter Xua, Camera

 

Mike Malone, Camera

 

Ron Lehman, Camera

 

Rob Palmer, Camera

 

Seth Saint Vincent, Camera

 

John O'Brien, Video Control

 

 

 

Jimmy Kimmel Live • Episode 12-1776 • ABC • ABC Studios in association with Jackhole Industries

 

Ervin D. Hurd, Technical Director

 

Kris Wilson, Camera

 

Ritch Kenny, Camera

 

Parker Bartlett, Camera

 

Greg Grouwinkel, Camera

 

Randy Gomez, Camera

 

Garret Hurt, Camera

 

Bernd Reinhardt, Camera

 

Guy Jones, Video Control

 

 

 

Saturday Night Live • Host: Martin Short • NBC • SNL Studios in association with Universal Television and Broadway Video

 

Steven Cimino, Technical Director

 

John Pinto, Camera

 

Paul Cangialosi, Camera

 

Len Wechsler, Camera

 

Barry Frischer, Camera

 

Eric A. Eisenstein, Camera

 

Susan Noll, Video Control

 

Frank Grisanti, Video Control

 

 

 

The Voice • Live Final Performances (Season 3) • NBC • One Three, Inc., Talpa Media USA, Inc. in association with Warner Horizon Television

 

Allan Wells, Technical Director

 

John Repczynski, Camera

 

Suzanne Ebner, Camera

 

Diane Biederbeck, Camera

 

Dave Hilmer, Camera

 

Manny Bonilla, Camera

 

Marc Hunter, Camera

 

Steve Martyniuk, Camera

 

Scott Kaye, Camera

 

Scott Hylton, Camera

 

Joe Coppola, Camera

 

Guido Frenzel, Camera

 

Alex Hernandez, Camera

 

Jofre Rosero, Camera

 

Steve Simmons, Camera

 

Terrance Ho, Video Control

 

 

 

Outstanding Technical Direction, Camerawork, Video Control For A Miniseries, Movie Or A Special

 

The Kennedy Center Honors • CBS • A Stevens Company Production

 

John B. Field, Technical Director

 

Danny Bonilla, Camera

 

Michael Breece, Camera

 

Pat Gleason, Camera

 

Helene Havilland, Camera

 

Charlie Huntley, Camera

 

Lyn Noland, Camera

 

Darryl Player, Camera

 

Hector Ramirez, Camera

 

Chris Tafuri, Camera

 

Mark Whitman, Camera

 

Easter Xua, Camera

 

Susan Noll, Video Control

 

J.M. Hurley, Video Control

 

 

 

The Oscars • ABC • Academy of Motion Picture Arts and Sciences

 

John B. Field, Technical Director

 

Rick Edwards, Technical Director

 

John Pritchett, Technical Director

 

Dave Levisohn, Camera

 

Lyn Noland, Camera

 

Charlie Huntley, Camera

 

Marc Hunter, Camera

 

Larry Heider, Camera

 

Hector Ramirez, Camera

 

Dave Eastwood, Camera

 

Ted Ashton, Camera

 

Rob Balton, Camera

 

John Burdick, Camera

 

Easter Xua, Camera

 

Rob Palmer, Camera

 

Mark Whitman, Camera

 

Kris Wilson, Camera

 

Danny Bonilla, Camera

 

Jofre Rosero, Camera

 

Dean Hall, Camera

 

Danny Webb, Camera

 

John Repcynski, Camera

 

Steve Martyniuk, Camera

 

Brian Reason, Camera

 

Dave Plakos, Camera

 

Guy Jones, Video Control

 

Terrance Ho, Video Control

 

Keith Winikoff, Video Control

 

 

 

2013 Rock And Roll Hall Of Fame Induction Ceremony • HBO • Playtone, Tenth Planet Productions and the Rock and Roll Hall of Fame Foundation in association with HBO Entertainment

 

Allan Wells, Technical Director

 

Ted Ashton, Camera

 

Danny Bonilla, Camera

 

Dave Eastwood, Camera

 

Jeff Johnson, Camera

 

Dave Levisohn, Camera

 

Tore Livia, Camera

 

Adam Margolis, Camera

 

Lyn Noland, Camera

 

Robert Palmer, Camera

 

Dave Plakos, Camera

 

George Prince, Camera

 

Brian Reason, Camera

 

Jofre Rosero, Camera

 

Danny Webb, Camera

 

Mark Whitman, Camera

 

Easter Xua, Camera

 

Chuck Reilly, Video Control

 

 

 

Super Bowl XLVII Halftime Show Starring Beyoncé • CBS • NFL Network

 

Eric Becker, Technical Director

 

Rod Wardell, Technical Director

 

Steve Orloff, Camera

 

John Burdick, Camera

 

Sol Bress, Camera

 

Bobby DelRusso, Camera

 

Jay Kulick, Camera

 

John Bruno, Camera

 

Rob Balton, Camera

 

Mike Miller, Camera

 

Kevin French, Camera

 

Salvatore "Tore" Liva, Jr, Camera

 

Michael Stahl, Camera

 

Jeff Babush, Camera

 

Jofre Rosero, Camera

 

Luke Bowdon, Camera

 

Jon Mantak, Camera

 

Frank Lombardo, Camera

 

Marc Sotiropolous, Camera

 

Don Cornelli, Camera

 

Duane Rodriguez, Camera

 

Bob Basile, Camera

 

Guy Jones, Senior Video Control

 

Rob Levy, Video Control

 

 

 

66th Annual Tony Awards • CBS • White Cherry Entertainment in association with Tony Award Productions

 

Eric Becker, Technical Director

 

Rob Balton, Camera

 

Gerard Cancel, Camera

 

Bob DelRusso, Camera

 

Charlie Huntley, Camera

 

Ernie Jew, Camera

 

Salvatore "Tore" Liva, Camera

 

John Meiklejohn, Camera

 

Lyn Noland, Camera

 

Mark Renaudin, Camera

 

Shaun Harkins, Camera

 

Jay Kulick, Camera

 

Paul Ranieri, Video Control

 

Ka-Lai Wong, Video Control

 

 

 

 

 

Join the conversation:

To report inappropriate comments, abuse and/or repeat offenders, please send an email to socialmedia@post-gazette.com and include a link to the article and a copy of the comment. Your report will be reviewed in a timely manner. Thank you.